< Back to Search

CCDF Tribal Grantees Listed by State

Published: December 10, 2013
Categories:
Program Administration
Topics:
Tribes
Types:
Contact Information

Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | California | Colorado | Connecticut | Florida | Hawaii | Idaho | Iowa | Kansas | Louisiana | Maine | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Mississippi | Montana | Nebraska | Nevada | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | North Dakota | Oklahoma | Oregon | Rhode Island | South Carolina | South Dakota | Texas | Utah | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Note: Click the arrow icon Back to Top of Page to return to the top of the page.

Alabama

  • Poarch Band of Creek Indians
    Martha Gookin
    5811 Jack Springs Road
    Atmore, Alabama 36502
    Telephone: (251) 368-9136 x2603
    Fax: (251) 368-0828
     Back

Alaska

  • Ninilchik Traditional Council
    Bettyann Steciw
    PO Box 39444 15910 Sterling Hwy
    Ninilchik, Alaska 99639
    Telephone: (907) 567-3313 x2108
    Fax: (907) 567-3354
     Back
  •  
  • Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
    Melenda Baker
    PO Box 418 716 Ocean Cape Road
    Yakutat, Alaska 99689
    Telephone: (907) 784-3238 x224
    Fax: (907) 784-3664
     Back
  •  
  • Hoonah Indian Association
    Candy Keown
    PO Box 602 254 Roosevelt St.
    Hoonah, Alaska 99829
    Telephone: (907) 945-3545 x23
    Fax: (907) 945-3703
     Back
  •  
  • Orutsararmiut Native Council
    Danielle Stanley
    PO Box 927 117 Alex Hately Dr.
    Bethel, Alaska 99559
    Telephone: (907) 543-2608 x241
    Fax: (907) 543-2639
     Back
  •  
  • Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.
    Anita Taylor
    122 First Avenue, Suite 600
    Fairbanks, Alaska 99701-4897
    Telephone: (907) 452-8251 x3390
    Fax: (907) 459-3870
     Back
  •  
  • Akiachak Native Community
    Georgiann Wassilie
    PO Box 51070 29 Phillips St
    Akiachak, Alaska 99551
    Telephone: (907) 825-4073
    Fax: (907) 825-4029
     Back
  •  
  • Akiak Native Community
    Norma Williams
    PO Box 52127
    Akiak, Alaska 99552
    Telephone: (907) 765-7112
    Fax: (907) 765-7512
     Back
  •  
  • Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association
    Katheryn Duder
    1131 East International Airport Road
    Anchorage, Alaska 99518
    Telephone: (907) 222-4242
    Fax: (907) 222-9769
  • Email: kathrynd@apiai.org
  •  Back
  • Arctic Slope Native Association, Inc.
    Racheluz "Pinky" Tooyak
    PO Box 1232
    Barrow, Alaska 99723
    Telephone: (907) 852-9376
    Fax: (907) 852-2761
     Back
  •  
  • Asa'carsarmiut Tribal Council
    Darlene Peterson
    PO Box 32249
    Mountain Village, Alaska 99632
    Telephone: (907) 591-2428
    Fax: (907) 591-2934
     Back
  •  
  • Association of Village Council Presidents
    Jennifer Hooper
    PO Box 219 101 Main Street
    Bethel, Alaska 99559
    Telephone: (907) 543-7481
    Fax: (907) 543-4261
     Back
  •  
  • Bristol Bay Native Association
    Rae Belle Whitcomb
    PO Box 310 1500 Kanakanak Rd
    Dillingham, Alaska 99576
    Telephone: (907) 842-2262
    Fax: (907) 842-3498
     Back
  •  
  • Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of Alaska
    Alice Bagoyo
    320 W Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300
    Juneau, Alaska 99801-9983
    Telephone: (907) 463-7137
    Fax: (907) 463-8970
     Back
  •  
  • Chilkat Indian Village
    Carrie Durr
    PO Box 210
    Haines, Alaska 99827
    Telephone: (907)767-5517
    Fax: (907) 767-5408
     Back
  •  
  • Chugachmiut
    Gary Treenor
    1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110
    Anchorage, Alaska 99508
    Telephone: (907) 334-0125
    Fax: (907) 563-2891
     Back
  •  
  • Cook Inlet Tribal Council, Inc.
    Ginger Hall
    3600 San Jeronimo Drive #3296
    Anchorage, Alaska 99508
    Telephone: (907) 793-3313
    Fax: (907) 793-3296
     Back
  •  
  • Copper River Native Association
    Deborah Jones
    PO Box H Mile 104 Richardson Hwy
    Copper Center, Alaska 99573
    Telephone: (907) 822-5241
    Fax: (907) 822-8801
     Back
  •  
  • Kawerak, Inc.
    Jessica Warren
    PO Box 948 157 Seppala Drive
    Nome, Alaska 99762
    Telephone: (907) 443-9073
    Fax: (907) 443-9070
     Back
  •  
  • Kenaitze Indian Tribe IRA
    Kate Schadle
    130 North Willow Street
    Kenai, Alaska 99611
    Telephone: (907) 335-7253
    Fax: (907) 283-5989
     Back
  •  
  • Kivalina I.R.A. Council
    Monetta Adams
    PO Box 50051 51 Bering St
    Kivalina, Alaska 99750
    Telephone: (907) 645-2256
    Fax: (907) 645-2250
     Back
  •  
  • Knik Tribal Council
    Geraldine Nicoli
    PO Box 871565 951 E. Bogard Rd
    Wasilla, Alaska 99654
    Telephone: (907) 373-7991
    Fax: (907) 373-2161
     Back
  •  
  • Kodiak Area Native Association
    Jessica Gardner
    3449 East Rezanof Drive
    Kodiak, Alaska 99615
    Telephone: (907) 486-9816
    Fax: (907) 486-9898
     Back
  •  
  • Maniilaq Association
    Kelli Gallahom
    PO Box 256
    Kotzebue, Alaska 99752
    Telephone: (907) 442-7693
    Fax: (907) 442-3190
     Back
  •  
  • Metlakatla Indian Community
    Sean Enright
    PO Box 8 1810 Tait Street
    Metlakatla, Alaska 99926
    Telephone: (907) 886-6669
    Fax: (907) 886-5876
     Back
  •  
  • Native Village of Barrow
    Muriel Brower
    PO Box 1707
    Barrow, Alaska 99723
    Telephone: (907) 852-8921
    Fax: (907) 852-4593
     Back
  •  
  • Nome Eskimo Community
    Marsha Sloan
    PO Box 1090 200 W. 5th Avenue
    Nome, Alaska 99762
    Telephone: (907) 443-9121
    Fax: (907) 443-9144
     Back
  •  
  • Organized Village of Kwethluk
    Edna Nicolai
    PO Box 130 147 Jay Hammond Way
    Kwethluk, Alaska 99621-0129
    Telephone: (907) 757-6083
    Fax: (907) 757-6328
     Back
  •  
  • Sitka Tribe of Alaska
    Phil Nielsen
    456 Katlian Street
    Sitka, Alaska 99835
    Telephone: (907) 747-7152
    Fax: (907) 747-4670
     Back
  •  
  • Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak
    Linda Resoff
    312 W Marine Way
    Kodiak, Alaska 99615
    Telephone: (907)486-4449
    Fax: (907)486-3361
     Back

Arizona

  • Cocopah Indian Tribe
    Christie Stevens
    14515 S Veterans Drive
    Somerton, Arizona 85350
    Telephone: (928) 627-2102
    Fax: (928) 627-3316
     Back
  •  
  • Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
    Tina Butler
    PO Box 17779
    Fountain Hills, Arizona 85269-7779
    Telephone: (480) 789-7220
    Fax: (480) 789-7289
     Back
  •  
  • Gila River Indian Community
    Melissa Madrid
    PO Box 97
    Sacaton, Arizona 85247
    Telephone: (520) 562-3640
    Fax: (520) 562-3467
     Back
  •  
  • Hopi Tribe
    Bernita Kuwaninvaya
    PO Box 123
    Kykotsmovi, Arizona 86039
    Telephone: (928) 734-3581
    Fax: (928) 734-1004
  •  Back
  • Email: bkuwaninvaya@hopi.nsn.us
  •  
  • Hualapai Tribe
    Sylvia Jackson
    PO Box 179
    Peach Springs, Arizona 86434
    Telephone: (928) 769-1515
    Fax: (928) 769-2250
  •  Back
  • Email: hualccp@yahoo.com
  •  
  • Navajo Nation
    Grace Boyne
    PO Box 2425
    Window Rock, Arizona 86515
    Telephone: (928) 871-6629
    Fax: (928) 871-7077
     Back
  •  
  • Pascua Yaqui Tribe
    Rosie Gutierrez
    7474 S Camino de Oeste
    Tucson, Arizona 85746
    Telephone: (520) 879-5616
    Fax: (520) 879-6361
     Back
  •  
  • Quechan Indian Tribe
    Karen Preston
    PO Box 1899
    Yuma, Arizona 85366-1899
    Telephone: (760) 572-0263
    Fax: (760) 572-0264
     Back
  •  
  • Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
    Deborah DeVolld
    10,005 E Osborn Road
    Scottsdale, Arizona 85256-9722
    Telephone: (480) 362-2221
    Fax: (480) 362-2201
  • Email: deborah.devolld@srpmic-ed.org
  •  Back
  •  
  • San Carlos Apache Tribe
    Nolita Noline
    31 Tonto Street
    San Carlos, Arizona 85550
    Telephone: (928) 475-2703
    Fax: (928) 475-2448
     Back
  •  
  • Tohono O'odham Nation
    Bernadette Felix
    PO Box 837
    Sells, Arizona 85634
    Telephone: (520) 383-7804
    Fax: (520) 383-7810
     Back
  •  
  • White Mountain Apache Tribe
    Velma Kaytoggy
    PO Box 1299
    Whiteriver, Arizona 85941
    Telephone: (928) 338-6116
    Fax: (928) 338-4073
     Back
  •  
  • Yavapai-Apache Nation
    Ophelia Tewawina
    2400 W Datsi Street
    Camp Verde, Arizona 86322
    Telephone: (928) 649-7134
    Fax: (928) 567-5725
     Back

California

  • Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians
    Donna Rodriguez
    2133 Monte Vista Avenue
    Oroville, California 95966
    Telephone: (530) 532-9214 x102
    Fax: (530) 532-1768
     Back
  •  
  • Pit River Tribe
    Corina Lego
    36970 Park Avenue
    Burney, California 96013
    Telephone: (530) 335-5421 x1206
    Fax: (530) 335-3140
     Back
  •  
  • California Rural Indian Health Board, Inc.
    Ann Louise Bonnitto
    4400 Auburn Blvd, 2nd floor
    Sacramento, California 95841
    Telephone: (916) 929-9761 x1703
    Fax: (916) 929-7246
     Back
  •  
  • Karuk Tribe of California
    Dion Wood
    PO Box 1016
    Happy Camp, California 96039
    Telephone: (530) 493-1600 x2030
    Fax: (530) 493-5322
     Back
  •  
  • Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians
    Orianna Walker
    46575 Road 417
    Coarsegold, California 93614
    Telephone: (559) 683-6633 x215
    Fax: (559) 683-0599
     Back
  •  
  • California Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc.
    Sarah King
    738 North Market Boulevard
    Sacramento, California 95834
    Telephone: (916) 925-3582 x252
    Fax: (916) 641-6338
     Back
  •  
  • Bishop Paiute Tribe
    Valerie Spoonhunter
    50 Tu Su Lane
    Bishop, California 93514
    Telephone: (760) 873-3584 x260
    Fax: (760) 873-4143
     Back
  •  
  • Smith River Rancheria
    Dorothy Wait
    110 W First St.
    Smith River, California 95567
    Telephone: (707) 487-9255 x3135
    Fax: (707) 487-0930
     Back
  •  
  • Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
    Aileen Meyer
    32 Bear River Drive
    Loleta, California 95551
    Telephone: (707) 733-1900
    Fax: (707) 733-1972
     Back
  •  
  • Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians
    Chrissy Valle
    37387 Auberry Mission Road PO Box 337
    Auberry, California 93602
    Telephone: (559) 855-4003
    Fax: (559) 855-5502
     Back
  •  
  • Campo Band of Mission Indians Seven Tribes Consortium
    Debbie Cuero
    36910 Church Road, Suite 1
    Campo, California 91906
    Telephone: (619) 478-9093
    Fax: (619) 478-5143
  •  Back
  • Email: dcuero@campo-nsn.gov
  •  
  • Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians
    Michael Mendoza
    555 S Cloverdale Boulevard
    Cloverdale, California 95425
    Telephone: (707) 894-5775
    Fax: (707) 894-5727
     Back
  •  
  • Colusa Indian Community
    Kim Nall
    50 Wintun Road
    Colusa, California 95932
    Telephone: (530) 458-8231
    Fax: (530) 458-4186
     Back
  •  
  • Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians
    Cheryl Campbell
    7751 N State Street PO Box 39
    Redwood Valley, California 95470
    Telephone: (707) 472-2226
    Fax: (707) 485-6773
     Back
  •  
  • Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians
    Lori Leach
    PO Box 607
    Geyserville, California 95441
    Telephone: (707) 522-4227
    Fax: (707) 522-4287
     Back
  •  
  • Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
    Betsy Lewis
    500 Merriman Avenue
    Needles, California 92363
    Telephone: (928) 346-1111
    Fax: (928) 346-1117
     Back
  •  
  • Hoopa Valley Tribe
    Shelly Carpenter
    PO Box 1348
    Hoopa, California 95546
    Telephone: (530) 625-1009
    Fax: (530) 625-1149
     Back
  •  
  • Hopland Band of Pomo Indians
    Mike Giuffrida
    3000 Shanel Road
    Hopland, California 95449
    Telephone: (707) 472-2100
    Fax: (707) 744-1506
     Back
  •  
  • Inter-Tribal Council of California, Inc.
    Kayla Olvera
    3425 Adren Way
    Sacramento, California 95825
    Telephone: (916) 973-9581
    Fax: (916) 973-0117
     Back
  •  
  • Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria
    April Cottrell
    125 Mission Ranch Boulevard
    Chico, California 95926
    Telephone: (530) 899-8922
    Fax: (530) 899-8517
     Back
  •  
  • Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians
    Peggy Ogletree
    1 Alverda Drive
    Oroville, California 95966
    Telephone: (530) 533-3625
    Fax: (530) 533-3680
     Back
  •  
  • North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians
    Hazel Earley
    PO Box 929 33143 Road 222
    Northfork, California 93643-0929
    Telephone: (559) 877-2461
    Fax: (559) 877-2467
     Back
  •  
  • Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
    Doretta Musick
    35008 Pala Temecula Road, PMB 30
    Pala, California 92059
    Telephone: (760) 742-1997
    Fax: (760) 742-1178
     Back
  •  
  • Pinoleville Pomo Nation
    Lenora Steele
    367 N. State Street, Suite 204
    Ukiah, California 95482
    Telephone: (707) 463-1454
    Fax: (707) 463-6601
     Back
  •  
  • Quartz Valley Indian Reservation
    Frieda Bennett
    13601 Quartz Valley Road
    Fort Jones, California 96032
    Telephone: (530) 468-5937
    Fax: (530) 468-5908
     Back
  •  
  • Redding Rancheria
    Diane Coe
    1950 Redding Rancheria Road
    Redding, California 96001
    Telephone: (530) 242-4593
    Fax: (530) 225-8930
     Back
  •  
  • Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians
    Angela Medina
    PO Box 4015
    Nice, California 95464
    Telephone: (707) 275-0527
    Fax: (707) 275-0235
     Back
  •  
  • Round Valley Indian Tribes
    Joleen Whipple
    PO Box 856
    Covelo, California 95428
    Telephone: (707) 983-8339
    Fax: (707) 983-1167
     Back
  •  
  • Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
    Annie Barnes
    301 Industrial Avenue
    Lakeport, California 95453
    Telephone: (707) 263-4220
  • Fax: (707) 263-4345
  •  Back
  • Email: abarnes@svpomo.org
  •  
  • Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
    Dianne King
    PO Box 487 23904 Soboba Road
    San Jacinto, California 92581
    Telephone: (951) 487-8732
    Fax: (951) 487-2776
     Back
  •  
  • Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Associations, Inc.
    Crystal Lara
    PO Box 1470
    Valley Center, California 92082
    Telephone: (760) 742-8606 x144
    Fax: (760) 330-1488
  • Email: clara@sctca.net
  •  Back
  •  
  • Susanville Indian Rancheria
    Michelle Godman
    795 Joaquin Street
    Susanville, California 96130-1719
    Telephone: (530) 257-2542
    Fax: (530) 257-1919
     Back
  •  
  • Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
    Melissa Lawson
    PO Box 1160
    Thermal, California 92274
    Telephone: (760) 397-8144
    Fax: (760) 397-8146
     Back
  •  
  • Tyme Maidu of the Berry Creek Rancheria
    Jesse Brown
    5 Tyme Way
    Oroville, California 95966
    Telephone: (530) 534-3859
    Fax: (530) 534-1151
     Back
  •  
  • Wiyot Tribe
    Sarah Vevoda
    1000 Wiyot Drive
    Loleta, California 95551
    Telephone: (707) 733-5055
    Fax: (707) 733-5601
     Back
  •  
  • Yurok Tribe
    Jim McQuillen
    15900 Highway 101 North
    Klamath, California 95548
    Telephone: (707) 482-1822 x333
    Fax: (707) 482-5401
  • Email: jmcquillen@yuroktribe.nsn.us
  •  Back

Colorado

  • Southern Ute Indian Tribe
    Char Schank
    PO Box 400 279 Capote Drive
    Ignacio, Colorado 81122
    Telephone: (970) 563-4566 x18
    Fax: (970) 563-4380
     Back
  •  
  • Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
    Constance Lehi
    PO Box 189
    Towaoc, Colorado 81334
    Telephone: (970) 565-9634
    Fax: (970) 564-5949
     Back

Connecticut

  • Mohegan Tribe
    Chris Krol
    13 Crow Hill Road
    Uncasville, Connecticut 06382
    Telephone: (860) 862-6134
    Fax: (860) 862-6050
     Back

Florida

  • Miccosukee Tribe of Florida
    Manuel Varela
    PO Box 440021 - Tamiami Station
    Miami, Florida 33144-0021
    Telephone: (305) 894-2364 x2504
    Fax: (305) 894-2365
     Back

Hawaii

  • Keiki O Ka Aina
    Lani Kaleikini
    3097 Kalihi St
    Honolulu, Hawaii 96819
    Telephone: (808) 843-2502
    Fax: (808) 843-2572
     Back

Idaho

  • Coeur d'Alene Tribe
    Janene Johnson
    PO Box 408
    Plummer, Idaho 83851-0408
    Telephone: (208) 686-1107
    Fax: (208) 686-5301
     Back
  •  
  • Nez Perce Tribe
    Jennifer Oatman
    PO Box 365 117 Lolo Street
    Lapwai, Idaho 83540
    Telephone: (208) 935-7330
    Fax: (208) 843-7383
     Back
  •  
  • Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
    Willow Abrahamson-Fox
    PO Box 306
    Fort Hall, Idaho 83203
    Telephone: (208) 239-4500
    Fax: (208) 239-4535
     Back

Iowa

  • Sac & Fox of the Mississippi in Iowa (Meskwaki)
    Mylene Wanatee
    1834 340th Street PO Box 245
    Tama, Iowa 52339
    Telephone: (641) 484-4444
    Fax: (641) 484-2103
     Back

Kansas

  • Kickapoo Tribe of Kansas
    Candace Wishkeno
    RR 1, Box 271 1107 Goldfinch Road
    Horton, Kansas 66439
    Telephone: (785) 486-0105
    Fax: (785) 486-2801
     Back
  •  
  • Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians
    Hope Adame
    15380 K Road
    Mayetta, Kansas 66509
    Telephone: (785) 966-2527
    Fax: (785) 966-2514
  • Email: hladame@pbpnation.org
  •  Back

Louisiana

  • Chitimacha Indian Tribe
    Peggy Gaddy
    PO Box 661 155 Chitimacha Loop Road
    Charenton, Louisiana 70523-0661
    Telephone: (337) 923-4973
    Fax: (337) 923-6848
     Back
  •  
  • Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
    Milton Hebert
    2003 CC Bel Road
    Elton, Louisiana 70532
    Telephone: (337) 584-1439
    Fax: (337) 584-1473
     Back

Maine

  • Passamaquoddy Tribe - Pleasant Point
    Molly Newell
    9 Sakom Road PO Box 343
    Perry, Maine 04667
    Telephone: (207) 853-2600 x258
    Fax: (207) 853-9618
     Back
  •  
  • Aroostook Band of Micmacs
    Sarah DeWitt
    7 Northern Road
    Presque Isle, Maine 04769
    Telephone: (207) 764-1972
    Fax: (207) 764-7667
     Back
  •  
  • Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
    Susanna Wright
    13-2 Clover Court
    Houlton, Maine 04730-9514
    Telephone: (207) 532-7260
    Fax: (207) 532-7287
     Back
  •  
  • Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township
    Dolly Barnes
    PO Box 301 Indian Township Social Services Dept.
    Princeton, Maine 04668
    Telephone: (207) 796-6134
    Fax: (207) 796-5606
     Back
  •  
  • Penobscot Indian Nation
    Tricia Stewart
    23 Wabanaki Way
    Indian Island, Maine 04468
    Telephone: (207) 817-7461
    Fax: (207) 827-2937
     Back

Massachusetts

  • Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
    Bonnie Chalifoux
    20 Black Brook Road
    Aquinnah, Massachusetts 02535
    Telephone: (508) 645-9265 x130
    Fax: (508) 645-3790
     Back
  •  
  • Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
    Renee Lopes-Pocknett, M. Ed.
    766 Falmouth Road Madeket Place, Unit A7
    Mashpee, Massachusetts 02649
    Telephone: (508) 419-6017 x605
    Fax: (508) 477-1246
     Back

Michigan

  • Bay Mills Indian Community
    Kathy Adair
    3095 S Towering Pines
    Brimley, Michigan 49715-9319
    Telephone: (906) 248-3354 x4107
    Fax: (906) 248-2011
     Back
  •  
  • Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians
    Joyce McClellan
    2605 N W Bayshore Drive
    Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682
    Telephone: (231) 534-7380
    Fax: (231) 534-7583
     Back
  •  
  • Hannahville Indian Community
    Julia Schroeder
    N 14911 Hannahville B-1 Road
    Wilson, Michigan 49896
    Telephone: (906) 723-2725
    Fax: (906) 723-2795
     Back
  •  
  • Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
    Lisa Denomie
    16429 Beartown Road
    Baraga, Michigan 49908
    Telephone: (906) 353-5437
    Fax: (906) 353-7540
     Back
  •  
  • Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    Dee Dee McGeshick
    PO Box 249 - Choate Road
    Watersmeet, Michigan 49969
    Telephone: (906) 358-4940
    Fax: (906) 358-4900
     Back
  •  
  • Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa
    Deneen Smith
    7500 Odawa Circle
    Harbor Springs, Michigan 49740
    Telephone: (231) 242-1632
    Fax: (231) 242-1635
     Back
  •  
  • Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians - Gun Lake
    Leslie Pigeon
    1743 142nd Ave., Ste.  9, PO Box 306
    Dorr, Michigan 49323
    Telephone: (616) 681-0360
    Fax: (616) 681-0380
    Email: lapigeon@mbpi.org
  •  
  • Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
    Martin Robinson
    1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way
    Fulton, Michigan 49052
    Telephone: (269) 729-4422
    Fax: (269) 729-4460
     Back
  •  
  • Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians
    Mark Pompey
    58620 Sink Road PO Box 180
    Dowagiac, Michigan 49047
    Telephone: (269) 782-8998
    Fax: (269) 782-4295
     Back
  •  
  • Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
    Juanita Bye
    2864 Ashmun Street
    Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 49783
    Telephone: (906) 632-5250
    Fax: (906) 632-5266
     Back

Minnesota

  • White Earth Reservation Tribal Council
    Barbara Fabre
    PO Box 418
    White Earth, Minnesota 56591
    Telephone: (218) 983-3285 x1407
    Fax: (218) 983-4106
     Back
  •  
  • Upper Sioux Indian Community
    Melissa Ross
    PO Box 147 5744 SWY 67
    Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241
    Telephone: (320) 564-2360 xDNW
    Fax: (320) 564-2364
     Back
  •  
  • Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Council
    Christine Bloom
    PO Box 16
    Nett Lake, Minnesota 55772-0016
    Telephone: (218) 757-3265
    Fax: (218) 757-3330
     Back
  •  
  • Fond du Lac Reservation of Chippewa
    Lisa Pollak
    927 Trettel Lane
    Cloquet, Minnesota 55720
    Telephone: (218) 878-2139
    Fax: (218) 878-2189
     Back
  •  
  • Grand Portage Reservation Day Care Center
    Sylvia Manthey
    PO Box 428
    Grand Portage, Minnesota 55605
    Telephone: (218) 475-2564
    Fax: (218) 475-2284
     Back
  •  
  • Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
    Becky Littlewolf
    115 - 6th Street NW, Suite E
    Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633
    Telephone: (218) 335-8257
    Fax: (218) 335-8255
     Back
  •  
  • Lower Sioux Indian Community
    Lori Bucholz
    39527 Reservation Highway 1, Box 308
    Morton, Minnesota 56270
    Telephone: (507) 430-2108
    Fax: (507) 697-8617
     Back
  •  
  • Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians
    Tammy Wickstrom
    43521 Oodena Drive
    Onamia, Minnesota 56359
    Telephone: (320) 532-4690
    Fax: (320) 532-4718
     Back
  •  
  • Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
    Ruby Gurneau
    PO Box 416
    Redby, Minnesota 56670
    Telephone: (218) 679-3350
    Fax: (218) 679-3367
     Back
  •  
  • Shakopee Mdewakanton Dakota Community
    Heidi Simon
    2330 Sioux Trail NW
    Prior Lake, Minnesota 55372
    Telephone: (952) 496-6161
    Fax: (952) 496-6180
     Back

Mississippi

  • Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
    Tina Routh
    PO Box 6010
    Choctaw, Mississippi 39350
    Telephone: (601) 650-1722
    Fax: (601) 650-1792
     Back

Montana

  • Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of Flathead Nation
    Renee Pierre
    PO Box 278
    Pablo, Montana 59855
    Telephone: (406) 675-2700 x1038
    Fax: (406) 675-2775
     Back
  •  
  • Blackfeet Tribe
    Doris Running Crane
    Drawer 1030
    Browning, Montana 59417
    Telephone: (406) 338-3821
    Fax: (406) 338-5833
     Back
  •  
  • Chippewa-Cree Tribe of Rocky Boys Reservation
    Valerie Sun Child
    8294 Upper Box Elder RD.
    Box Elder, Montana 59521
    Telephone: (406) 395-5898
    Fax: (406) 395-4836
  •  Back
  • Email:tistotoe@gmail.com
  •  
  • Crow Tribe
    Martha DeCrane
    PO Box 159
    Crow Agency, Montana 59022
    Telephone: (406) 638-2589
    Fax: (406) 638-2579
     Back
  •  
  • Fort Belknap Indian Community
    Julia doney
    656 Agency Main Street
    Harlan, Montana 59526
    Telephone: (406) 353-2827
    Fax: (406) 353-2515
     Back
  •  
  • Fort Peck Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes
    Margaret Big Leggins
    PO Box 1027
    Poplar, Montana 59255
    Telephone: (406) 768-5131
    Fax: (406) 768-5812
     Back
  •  
  • Northern Cheyenne Tribe
    Rhea Bearcomesout
    PO Box 368
    Lame Deer, Montana 59043
    Telephone: (406) 477-8341
    Fax: (406) 477-8577
     Back

Nebraska

  • Iowa Tribe of Kansas & Nebraska, Native American Family Services
    Lynn Rodvelt
    3303 Thrasher Road
    White Cloud, Nebraska 66094
    Telephone: (785) 595-3260
     Back
  • Email: nafs@Iowas.org
  •  
  • Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
    Cora Miller
    PO Box 309
    Macy, Nebraska 68039-0309
    Telephone: (402) 837-4011
    Fax: (402) 837-4010
     Back
  •  
  • Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
    Angie Rix
    1800 Syracuse Avenue
    Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
    Telephone: (402) 371-8834
    Fax: (402) 371-7564
     Back
  •  
  • Santee Sioux Tribe of Nebraska
    Cecilia Kitto
    425 Frazier Avenue, Suite 2 North
    Niobrara, Nebraska 68760
    Telephone: (402) 857-2346
    Fax: (402) 857-2340
     Back
  •  
  • Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
    Peggy La Rose
    PO Box 477
    Winnebago, Nebraska 68071
    Telephone: (402) 878-4279
    Fax: (402) 878-4283
     Back

Nevada

  • Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada
    Michael Tinsley
    PO Box 7440
    Reno, Nevada 89510
    Telephone: (775) 355-0600 x105
    Fax: (775) 355-5211
     Back
  •  
  • Ely Shoshone Tribe
    Georgia Valdez
    16 Shoshone Circle
    Ely, Nevada 89301
    Telephone: (775) 289-4133
    Fax: (775) 289-3237
     Back
  •  
  • Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe
    Lynette Fisherman
    8955 Mission Road
    Fallon, Nevada 89406
    Telephone: (775) 423-8065
    Fax: (775) 423-8067
     Back
  •  
  • Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
    Tami Watanabe
    1321-1/2 Ken Street
    Las Vegas, Nevada 89106
    Telephone: (702) 386-0040
    Fax: (702) 387-0017
     Back
  •  
  • Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe
    Cheryl Ewing
    PO Box 256 208 Capitol Hill
    Nixon, Nevada 89424
    Telephone: (775) 574-1031
    Fax: (775) 574-1052
     Back
  •  
  • Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
    San San Tin
    34 Reservation Road
    Reno, Nevada 89502
    Telephone: (775) 329-6114
    Fax: (775) 337-7662
     Back
  •  
  • Shoshone-Paiute Tribe of Duck Valley Reservation
    Nancy Egan
    PO Box 219
    Owyhee, Nevada 89832
    Telephone: (775) 757-2921
    Fax: (775) 757-2910
     Back

New Mexico

  • Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council, Inc.
    Georgia Garcia
    PO Box 969
    San Juan Pueblo, New Mexico 87566
    Telephone: (505) 852-1381 x2
    Fax: (505) 692-6069
     Back
  •  
  • Mescalero Apache Tribe
    Danalynn Blake
    PO Box 176
    Mescalero, New Mexico 88340
    Telephone: (575) 464-9224
    Fax: (575) 464-9226
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo de Cochiti
    Jeane Quintana
    PO Box 70
    Cochiti, New Mexico 87072
    Telephone: (505) 465-2244
    Fax: (505) 465-1135
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Acoma
    LouAnn Tenequer
    PO Box 428
    Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico 87034
    Telephone: (505) 552-6959
    Fax: (505) 552-9455
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Isleta
    Carla Estrada-Brannock
    PO Box 579
    Isleta, New Mexico 87022
    Telephone: (505) 924-3160
    Fax: (505) 869-6034
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Jemez
    Monique Sando
    PO Box 280
    Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico 87024
    Telephone: (505) 220-9860
    Fax: (575) 834-0002
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Laguna
    Ruth Kie
    PO Box 798
    Laguna, New Mexico 87026
    Telephone: (505) 228-1954
    Fax: (505) 552-7533
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of San Felipe
    Meredith Ansera
    PO Box 4339
    San Felipe, New Mexico 87001
    Telephone: (505) 771-9957
    Fax: (505) 867-6166
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Sandia
    Victoria Peralta
    481 Sandia Loop
    Bernalillo, New Mexico 87004
    Telephone: (505) 771-5077
    Fax: (505) 867-0995
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Santa Ana
    E. Carla Garcia
    2 Dove Road
    Santa Ana, New Mexico 87004
    Telephone: (505) 867-3715
    Fax: (505) 867-3287
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Santo Domingo
    Victoria Herrera
    PO Box 238
    Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico 87052
    Telephone: (505) 465-1321
    Fax: (505) 465-1322
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Tesuque
    Sharon Dorame
    Rt. 42 Box 360T
    Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506
    Telephone: (505) 982-4999
    Fax: (505) 982-5111
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Zia
    Reina Pino
    135 Capitol Square Drive
    Zia Pueblo, New Mexico 87053-6013
    Telephone: (505) 867-9810
    Fax: (505) 867-3308
     Back
  •  
  • Pueblo of Zuni
    Bernadette Panteah
    PO Box 339
    Zuni, New Mexico 87327
    Telephone: (505) 782-7180
    Fax: (505) 782-7223
     Back
  •  
  • Taos Pueblo
    Melvin Valdez
    PO Box 1846
    Taos, New Mexico 87571
    Telephone: (575) 737-5819
    Fax: (575) 758-7620
     Back
  •  

New York

  • Seneca Nation of Indians
  • Michele John
    PO Box 231
    Salamanca, New York 14779
    Telephone: (716) 945-5035 x3309
    Fax: (716) 945-7170
     Back
  •  
  • Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe
    Barbara Buckshot-Jock
    412 State Rt 37
    Akwesasne, New York 13655
    Telephone: (518) 358-2988
    Fax: (518) 358-3585
     Back
  •  
  • Shinnecock Indian Nation
    Lauryn Randall
    PO Box 5006
    Southampton, New York 11969
    Telephone: (631) 283-6143
    Fax: (631) 283-0751
     Back

North Carolina

  • Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
    Tammy Bradley
    PO Box 507
    Cherokee, North Carolina 28719
    Telephone: (828) 497-6188
    Fax: (828) 497-6448
     Back

North Dakota

  • Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
    Sharilyn Bercier
    PO Box 900
    Belcourt, North Dakota 58316
    Telephone: (701) 477-3602 x16
    Fax: (701) 477-8259
     Back
  •  
  • Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe
    Jolene Crosswhite
    PO Box 344
    Fort Totten, North Dakota 58335
    Telephone: (701) 766-1200 x227
    Fax: (701) 766-1236
     Back
  •  
  • Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
    Caroline Thompson
    PO Box D
    Fort Yates, North Dakota 58538
    Telephone: (701) 854-3646
    Fax: (701) 854-4778
     Back
  •  
  • Three Affiliated Tribes
    Bessie Wells
    364 Main Street PO Box 597
    New Town, North Dakota 58763
    Telephone: (701) 627-4756
    Fax: (701) 627-2520
     Back
  •  
  • Trenton Indian Service Area
    Connie Dionne
    PO Box 210
    Trenton, North Dakota 58853
    Telephone: (701) 774-0465
    Fax: (701) 774-3953
     Back

Oklahoma

  • Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
    Kelli Weaver
    10100 S Bluejacket Road Suite 2
    Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370
    Telephone: (918) 666-7710 x11
    Fax: (918) 666-7716
     Back
  •  
  • Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
    Sarah Calls Him
    #1 Rush Buffalo Road
    Tonkawa, Oklahoma 74653
    Telephone: (580) 628-2561 x120
    Fax: (580) 628-3375
     Back
  •  
  • Delaware Nation
    Lana Palmer
    PO Box 825
    Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005
    Telephone: (405) 247-2448 x128
    Fax: (405) 247-5942
     Back
  •  
  • Otoe-Missouria Tribe
    Julia Horinek
    8151 Highway 177
    Red Rock, Oklahoma 74651-0348
    Telephone: (580) 723-4466 x135
    Fax: (580) 723-4273
     Back
  •  
  • Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town
    Carol Taylor
    PO Box 187
    Wetumka, Oklahoma 74859
    Telephone: (405) 452-3987 x221
    Fax: (405) 452-3435
     Back
  •  
  • Seneca-Cayuga Tribe
    Shannon White
    23701 South 655 Road
    Grove, Oklahoma 74344
    Telephone: (918) 787-5452 x23
    Fax: (918) 787-5521
     Back
  •  
  • Wyandotte Nation of Oklahoma
    Tammy Charles
    64790 East Highway 60
    Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370
    Telephone: (918) 678-2297 x230
    Fax: (918) 678-2944
     Back
  •  
  • Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
    Marilyn Williams
    PO Box 1210
    Durant, Oklahoma 74702-1210
    Telephone: (580) 924-8280 x2393
    Fax: (580) 920-4959
     Back
  •  
  • Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
    Kathy Winters
    PO Box 729
    Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005
    Telephone: (405) 247-8621 x313
    Fax: (405) 247-3256
     Back
  •  
  • Absentee Shawnee Tribe
    Lisa Wesley
    2025 S Gordon Cooper
    Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801
    Telephone: (405) 878-0633
    Fax: (405) 878-0156
     Back
  •  
  • Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
    Tina Soto
    PO Box 487
    Binger, Oklahoma 73009
    Telephone: (405) 247-3686
    Fax: (405) 247-6022
     Back
  •  
  • Central Tribes of the Shawnee Area, Inc.
    Rayneta Stevens
    1535 N McKinley
    Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801
    Telephone: (405) 275-4870
    Fax: (405) 275-9684
     Back
  •  
  • Cherokee Nation
    Tricia Peoples
    PO Box 948
    Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465-0948
    Telephone: (918)453-5045
    Fax: (918) 458-7616
     Back
  •  
  • Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
    Vanessa Hart
    PO Box 36
    Concho, Oklahoma 73022
    Telephone: (405) 422-7694
    Fax: (405) 262-5824
     Back
  •  
  • Chickasaw Nation
    Michelle Power-Key
    300 Rosedale Road
    Ada, Oklahoma 74820
    Telephone: (580) 421-7711
    Fax: (580) 421-0128
     Back
  •  
  • Citizen Potawatomi Nation
    Donnette Littlehead
    1601 S Gordon Cooper Drive
    Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801
    Telephone: (405) 878-4861
    Fax: (405) 395-9038
     Back
  •  
  • Comanche Tribe of Oklahoma
    Carolyn Codepony
    PO Box 783
    Apache, Oklahoma 73006
    Telephone: (580)699-3991
    Fax: (580)699-3992
     Back
  •  
  • Fort Sill Apache Tribe
    Jeanette Mann
    43187 US Highway 281
    Apache, Oklahoma 73006-8038
    Telephone: (580) 588-2298
    Fax: (580) 588-3133
     Back
  •  
  • Iowa Nation of Oklahoma
    Misty Horne
    Route 1, Box 721
    Perkins, Oklahoma 74059
    Telephone: (405) 547-4269
    Fax: (405) 547-1105
     Back
  •  
  • Kaw Nation of Oklahoma
    Sara Bell
    PO Box 237
    Newkirk, Oklahoma 74647
    Telephone: (580) 362-2795
    Fax: (580) 362-2798
     Back
  •  
  • Kialegee ETVLWV
    Malinda Noon
    PO Box 332
    Wetumka, Oklahoma 74883
    Telephone: (405) 452-5388
    Fax: (405) 452-3413
     Back
  •  
  • Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
    Virginia Trevino
    PO Box 458 10525 South Highway 102
    McLoud, Oklahoma 74851
    Telephone: (405) 964-2063
    Fax: (405) 964-2106
     Back
  •  
  • Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
    Melody Redbird
    PO Box 369
    Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015
    Telephone: (580) 654-6208
    Fax: (580) 654-7210
     Back
  •  
  • Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
    Tracy Rogers
    PO Box 579 102 South Eight Tribes Trail
    Miami, Oklahoma 74335
    Telephone: (918) 540-9389
    Fax: (918) 540-9392
     Back
  •  
  • Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
    Tonya Barnes
    625 6th Street SE
    Miami, Oklahoma 74354
    Telephone: (918) 542-7890
    Fax: (918) 542-7878
     Back
  •  
  • Muscogee (Creek) Nation
    Barbara O'Neal
    PO Box 580
    Okmulgee, Oklahoma 74447
    Telephone: (918) 732-7669
    Fax: (918) 758-1498
     Back
  •  
  • Osage Nation
    Russell Mashunkashey
    1301 Grandview Avenue
    Pawhuska, Oklahoma 74056
    Telephone: (918) 287-5379
    Fax: (918) 287-5220
     Back
  •  
  • Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
    Carol Essex
    PO Box 110 13 South 69A
    Miami, Oklahoma 74534
    Telephone: (918)-540-1536
    Fax: (918) 542-3214
     Back
  •  
  • Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
    Mee-Kai Clark
    PO Box 470 881 Little Dee Drive
    Pawnee, Oklahoma 74508
    Telephone: (918) 762-3014
    Fax: (918) 762-4046
     Back
  •  
  • Peoria Tribe of Indians
    Tracy Anderson
    118 South Eight Tribes Trail PO Box 1527
    Miami, Oklahoma 74355
    Telephone: (918) 540-2535
    Fax: (918) 540-2538
     Back
  •  
  • Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
    Alexis Warrior
    20 White Eagle Drive
    Ponca City, Oklahoma 74601
    Telephone: (580) 762-7927
    Fax: (580) 762-1978
     Back
  •  
  • Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma
    JoOuita Smith
    PO Box 765
    Quapaw, Oklahoma 74363-0765
    Telephone: (918) 674-0010
    Fax: (918) 674-0006
     Back
  •  
  • Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
    Rickey Postoak
    1920 Reid Street
    Semiole, Oklahoma 74868
    Telephone: (405) 382-2416
    Fax: (405) 382-2421
     Back
  •  
  • Shawnee Tribe
    Jodi Hayes
    29 South Hwy 69A
    Miami, Oklahoma 74354
    Telephone: (918) 542-2441
    Fax: (918) 542-2922
     Back
  •  
  • Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
    Janet Wise
    PO Box 188
    Okemah, Oklahoma 74859
    Telephone: (918) 560-6130
    Fax: (918) 623-0045
     Back
  •  
  • United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
    Lala Durossette
    PO Box 746
    Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465
    Telephone: (918) 431-9998
    Fax: (918) 431-1796
     Back

Oregon

  • Klamath Tribes
    Joyce Berry
    PO Box 436
    Chiloquin, Oregon 97624
    Telephone: (541) 783-2219 x119
    Fax: (541) 783-0994
     Back
  •  
  • Burns Paiute Tribe
    Angela Smartt
    100 Pasigo Street
    Burns, Oregon 97720-9338
    Telephone: (541) 573-7312 x231
    Fax: (541) 573-4217
     Back
  •  
  • Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
    Morgan Gaines
    1245 Fulton Avenue
    Coos Bay, Oregon 97420
    Telephone: (541) 888-6169
    Fax: (541) 888-1027
     Back
  •  
  • Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
    Vikki Bishop
    9615 Grand Ronde Road
    Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347
    Telephone: (503) 879-2287
    Fax: (503) 879-2279
     Back
  •  
  • Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians
    DeAnn Brown
    PO Box 549
    Siletz, Oregon 97380
    Telephone: (541) 444-2450
    Fax: (541) 444-2307
     Back
  •  
  • Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (C.T.U.I.R.)
    Adele Guyer
    46411 Ti'mine Way
    Pendleton, Oregon 97801
    Telephone: (541) 429-7314
    Fax: (541) 249-7300
     Back
  •  
  • Coquille Indian Tribe
    Soo Lee
    PO Box 3190
    Coos Bay, Oregon 97420
    Telephone: (541) 888-9494
    Fax: (541) 888-3431
     Back
  •  
  • Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
    Andrea Davis
    2371 NE Stephens, Suite 100
    Roseburg, Oregon 97470
    Telephone: (541) 677-5575
    Fax: (541) 677-5574
     Back
  •  
  • The Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs
    Mayanne Mitchell
    PO Box C
    Warm Springs, Oregon 97761
    Telephone: (541) 553-3241
    Fax: (541) 553-3379
     Back

Rhode Island

  • Narragansett Indian Tribe
    Jacquelynne Stanton
    PO Box 268
    Charlestown, Rhode Island 02813
    Telephone: (401) 364-1100 x211
    Fax: (401) 364-1104
     Back

South Carolina

  • ISWA Development Corporation (formerly known as Catawba Indian Nation)
    Carol Burciago
    996 Avenue of the Nations
    Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
    Telephone: (803) 366-4792 x265
    Fax: (803) 327-4853
     Back
  •  
  • ISWA Development Corporation (formerly known as Catawba Indian Nation)
    Brian Harris
    Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
    Telephone: (803)366-4792
     Back

South Dakota

  • Yankton Sioux Tribe
    Geraldine Provost
    PO Box 248
    Marty, South Dakota 57361
    Telephone: (605) 384-3641 x208
    Fax: (605) 384-4301
     Back
  •  
  • Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe
    Amy Trevino
    PO Box 509 Veteran's Memorial Drive
    Agency Village, South Dakota 57262
    Telephone: (605) 698-4400 x217
    Fax: (605) 698-3708
  • Email: atrevino@swo_nsn.gov
  •  Back
  •  
  • Rosebud Sioux Tribe
    Gale Spotted Tail-Two Eagle
    PO Box 430
    Rosebud, South Dakota 57570
    Telephone: (605) 747-5264 x234
    Fax: (605) 747-5856
  • Email: gspottedtail@gwtc.net
  •  Back
  •  
  • Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
    Candace Hollow Horn
    PO Box 2030
    Eagle Butte, South Dakota 57625
    Telephone: (605) 964-7151
    Fax: (605) 964-7151
     Back
  •  
  • Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
    Lisa M. Johnson
    PO Box 439
    Fort Thompson, South Dakota 57339
    Telephone: (605) 245-2129
    Fax: (605) 245-2389
     Back
  •  
  • Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
    Vicki Anderson
    PO Box 283 207 East Second Avenue
    Flandreau, South Dakota 57028
    Telephone: (605) 997-2311
    Fax: (605) 997-2267
     Back
  •  
  • Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
    Darla Langdeaux
    PO Box 900
    Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548
    Telephone: (605) 473-0625
    Fax: (605) 473-9226
     Back
  •  
  • Oglala Sioux Tribe
    Frances Big Crow
    PO Box 2070
    Pine Ridge, South Dakota 57770-0379
    Telephone: (605) 867-5172
    Fax: (605) 867-1774
     Back

Texas

  • Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
    Tina Battise
    571 State Park Road 56
    Livingston, Texas 77351
    Telephone: (936) 563-1104
    Fax: (936) 563-1139
     Back
  •  
  • Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
    Veronica Trevino
    HCR 1 Box 9700
    Eagle Pass, Texas 78852
    Telephone: (830)421-5313
    Fax: (830)773-8797
     Back
  •  
  • Ysleta del Sur Pueblo
    Rosario Olivera
    9314 Juanchido Lane
    El Paso, Texas 79907
    Telephone: (915) 858-1076
    Fax: (915) 858-2367
     Back

Utah

  • Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
    Tanayah Tom
    440 N Paiute Drive
    Cedar City, Utah 84720
    Telephone: (435) 586-1112 x310
    Fax: (435) 586-7388
     Back
  •  
  • Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation
    Beatrice Barrientez
    707 N Main Street
    Brigham City, Utah 84302
    Telephone: (435) 734-2286
    Fax: (435) 730-5959
     Back
  •  
  • Ute Indian Tribe
    Angie Lucero
    PO Box 190
    Fort Duchesne, Utah 84026
    Telephone: (435) 722-8387
    Fax: (435) 722-5030
     Back

Washington

  • Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
    Tonya Ritchie
    2851 Lower Elwha Road
    Port Angeles, Washington 98363
    Telephone: (360) 452-8471 x157
    Fax: (360) 452-5105
     Back
  •  
  • Quinault Indian Nation
    Julie Law
    PO Box 189
    Taholah, Washington 98587
    Telephone: (360) 276-8211 x218
    Fax: (360) 276-8354
     Back
  •  
  • Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians
    Jan Lackey
    PO Box 277 3310 Smokey Point Drive
    Arlington, Washington 98223-0277
    Telephone: (360) 652-7362 x287
    Fax: (360) 659-3113
     Back
  •  
  • Yakama Nation
    Shirley Fiander
    PO Box 151
    Toppenish, Washington 98948
    Telephone: (509) 865-5121 x4357
    Fax: (509) 865-6141
     Back
  •  
  • Snoqualmie Tribe
    Cindy Ferguson
    PO Box 969 8130 Railroad Avenue, Suite 103
    Snoqualmie, Washington 98065
    Telephone: (425) 831-2100 x6225
    Fax: (425) 831-2112
     Back
  •  
  • Colville Confederated Tribes
    Lois Pakootas
    PO Box 150
    Nespelem, Washington 99155
    Telephone: (509) 634-2730
    Fax: (509) 634-2734
     Back
  •  
  • Hoh Tribe
    Lorraine Cress
    PO Box 2196 2464 Lower Hoh Road
    Forks, Washington 98331
    Telephone: (360) 374-5423
    Fax: (360) 374-5426
     Back
  •  
  • Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
    Jessica Payne
    1033 Old Blyn Highway
    Sequim, Washington 98382
    Telephone: (360) 681-4657
    Fax: (360) 681-3402
     Back
  •  
  • Kalispel Tribe of Indians
    Cheryl Sample
    PO Box 39
    Usk, Washington 99180
    Telephone: (509) 447-7210
    Fax: (509) 445-2274
     Back
  •  
  • Lummi Nation
    Bonnie Hayward
    2616 Kwina Road
    Bellingham, Washington 98226
    Telephone: (360) 384-2260
    Fax: (360) 312-1344
     Back
  •  
  • Makah Tribe
    Kandi Kallapa
    PO Box 115
    Neah Bay, Washington 98357
    Telephone: (360) 645-2336
    Fax: (360) 645-2359
     Back
  •  
  • Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
    Steve Maurer
    39015 - 172nd Avenue SE
    Auburn, Washington 98002
    Telephone: (253) 876-3138
    Fax: (253) 939-5311
     Back
  •  
  • Nooksack Indian Tribe
    Katherine Canete
    PO Box 157 5016 Deming Road
    Deming, Washington 98244
    Telephone: (360) 592-3219
    Fax: (360) 306-5099
     Back
  •  
  • Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
    Jacki Haight
    31912 Little Boston Road, NE
    Kingston, Washington 98346
    Telephone: (360) 297-6258
    Fax: (360) 297-7097
     Back
  •  
  • Puyallup Tribe of Indians
    Peggy McCloud
    3009 E. Portland Ave
    Tacoma, Washington 98404
    Telephone: (253) 680-5511
    Fax: (253) 428-0863
     Back
  •  
  • Quileute Tribal Council
    Andrew Pascua
    PO Box 279
    La Push, Washington 98350
    Telephone: (360) 374-2631
    Fax: (360) 374-5066
     Back
  •  
  • Samish Indian Nation
    Stefanie Jones
    1618 D Ave PO Box 217
    Anacortes, Washington 98221
    Telephone: (360) 588-8806
    Fax: (360) 588-1091
     Back
  •  
  • Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
    Leia Geneen Cabe
    5318 Chief Brown Lane
    Darrington, Washington 98241
    Telephone: (360) 436-2200
    Fax: (360) 436-1511
     Back
  •  
  • Skokomish Indian Tribe
    Dorna Oliver
    N 80 Tribal Center Road
    Shelton, Washington 98584
    Telephone: (360) 877-9007
    Fax: (360) 877-9054
     Back
  •  
  • South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency
    Carol Cordova
    3104 SE Old Olympic Highway
    Shelton, Washington 98584
    Telephone: (360) 426-3990
    Fax: (360) 432-8457
     Back
  •  
  • Spokane Tribe of Indians
    Mindy Flett
    PO Box 100
    Wellpinit, Washington 99040
    Telephone: (509)458-6559
    Fax: (509)458-8017
     Back
  •  
  • Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
    John Stephens
    11404 Moorage Way
    LaConner, Washington 98257
    Telephone: (360) 466-7216
    Fax: (360) 466-1632
     Back
  •  
  • The Suquamish Tribe
    Patty J Eningowuk
    PO Box 498
    Suquamish, Washington 98392
    Telephone: (360) 394-8579
    Fax: (360) 598-4418
     Back
  •  
  • The Tulalip Tribes
    Jeanne Dengate
    6406 Marine Drive
    Tulalip, Washington 98271
    Telephone: (360) 716-4710
    Fax: (360) 651-3896
     Back
  •  
  • Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
    Laura Waukechon
    25944 Community Plaza Way
    Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284
    Telephone: (360) 854-7108
    Fax: (360) 854-7099
     Back

Wisconsin

  • Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    Sandy Kolodziejski
    PO Box 55
    Odanah, Wisconsin 54861
    Telephone: (715) 682-7127 x1401
    Fax: (715) 682-7883
     Back
  •  
  • Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewas
    Kimberly Gordon
    88385 Pike Road, Hwy 13
    Bayfield, Wisconsin 54814
    Telephone: (715) 779-5030 x251
    Fax: (715) 779-5046
     Back
  •  
  • Ho-Chunk Nation
    Cynthia De Florian
    808 Red Iron Road, PO Box 50
    Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
    Telephone: (715) 284-2622  x5148
    Fax: 715) 284-0097
  •  Back
  • Email: Cynthia.DeFlorian@ho-chunk.com
  •  
  • Forest County Potawatomi
    Billie Jo Leach
    PO Box 340
    Crandon, Wisconsin 54520
    Telephone: (715) 478-7386
    Fax: (715) 478-7365
     Back
  •  
  • Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    Tracey Pringle
    13394 W. Trepania Road
    Hayward, Wisconsin 54843
    Telephone: (715) 634-8934
    Fax: (715) 634-4797
     Back
  •  
  • Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    Sharon Lewis
    PO Box 67
    Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538
    Telephone: (715) 588-4208
    Fax: (715) 588-7930
     Back
  •  
  • Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
    Brenda Wilbur
    PO Box 640
    Keshena, Wisconsin 54135
    Telephone: (715) 799-5161
    Fax: (715) 799-6061
     Back
  •  
  • Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
    Mary Motquin
    2640 Westpoint Road PO Box 365
    Oneida, Wisconsin 54304
    Telephone: (920) 490-3738
    Fax: (920) 490-6803
     Back
  •  
  • Sokaogon Chippewa Community Mole Lake Band
    Amanda Justice
    10808 Sokaogon Drive
    Crandon, Wisconsin 54520-9635
    Telephone: (715) 478-3265
    Fax: (715) 478-7618
     Back
  •  
  • St. Croix Chippewa Tribe of Wisconsin
    Brenda Swett
    24670 State Rd 35/70, Ste. 800
    Siren, Wisconsin 54872
    Telephone: (715) 349-8665
    Fax: (715) 349-7520
     Back
  •  
  • Stockbridge-Munsee Tribe
    Elizabeth McDowell
    8476 Moh He Con Nuck Road PO Box 70
    Bowler, Wisconsin 54416
    Telephone: (715) 793-4885
    Fax: (715) 793-4865
     Back

Wyoming

  • Northern Arapaho Nation
    Brenda Hubbard
    325 Left Hand Ditch Road, Unit 9334 PO Box 9334
    Arapaho, Wyoming 82510
    Telephone: (307) 857-2436 x126
    Fax: (307) 856-4108
     Back
  •  
  • Eastern Shoshone Nation
    Pauline Davis
    104 Washakie PO Box 1210
    Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 82514
    Telephone: (307) 332-7254
    Fax: (307) 332-8687
     Back