< Back to Search

State and Tribal Assignments

Published: March 17, 2015
Categories:
Information Systems
Topics:
Child Welfare Information Systems, Title IV-E
Tags:
CCWIS

States and tribes are encouraged to contact their analysts by telephone or email (by clicking on the staff person's name in the area below) about a variety of issues.

The following are the state and tribe assignments for DSS analysts.

Terry Watt, Director, Division of State Systems

State Assignments

* Two analysts temporarily assigned to the state.

Amit
Rastogi
Dian
Carroll
Geeta
Mannes
Lori
Partin
Lisa
Leonard
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Tresa
Young
Arkansas* Delaware* Connecticut Alabama Delaware* Arizona Alaska
Florida Idaho* Indiana Colorado Idaho* Hawaii California
Georgia Kentucky* Louisiana District of Columbia Kentucky* Illinois Iowa*
Massachusetts Maryland* Minnesota Kansas Maryland* Maryland* Maine
Nebraska Michigan* Mississippi Michigan* Michigan* Nevada Montana
New Jersey North Dakota* New York Missouri New Hampshire* New Mexico New Hampshire*
Ohio Oklahoma* Puerto Rico North Carolina North Dakota* Pennsylvania Oregon
Utah Wyoming* South Carolina South Dakota Oklahoma* Rhode Island Vermont
Washington United States Virgin Islands* Tennessee Texas Wyoming* Virginia  
    West Virginia   United States Virgin Islands*    
    Wisconsin        

 

Tribe Assignments

*Two analysts temporarily assigned to the tribe.

Amit
Rastogi
Dian
Carroll
Lori
Partin
Lisa
Leonard
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Tresa
Young
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Indian Reservation (WA) Cherokee Nation (OK)* Eastern Band of Cherokee (NC) Cherokee Nation (OK)* Navajo Nation (AZ) Aleut Community of St. Paul Island (AK)
Lummi Nation (WA) Chickasaw Nation (OK)* Keweenaw Bay (MI)* Chickasaw Nation (OK)* Pascua Yaqui (AZ) Chippewa Cree Tribe (MT)
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (MA) Choctaw Nation (OK)* Oglala Sioux Tribe (SD) Choctaw Nation (OK)* Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc. (NM) Ketchikan Indian Community (AK)
Muckleshoot (WA) Keweenaw Bay (MI)* Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (KS) Keweenaw Bay (MI)* Salt River Prima Maricopa Indian Community (SRPMIC) (AZ) Penobscot Indian Reservation (ME)
Omaha Tribe (NE) Northern Arapaho Tribe (WY)* Rosebud Sioux (SD) Northern Arapaho Tribe (WY)* Washoe (NV) Salish & Kootenai (MT)
Port Gamble (WA) Sac & Fox (OK)* Standing Rock Sioux Tribe (HQ in ND) (SD) Sac & Fox (OK)*   Siletz (OR)
South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency (SPIPA) (WA) Shoshone-Bannock (ID)*   Shoshone-Bannock (ID)*   Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation (CA)
Ute (UT)         Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (CA)
Winnbago Tribe of Nebraska (NE)         Yurok (CA)

 

Last Reviewed: April 21, 2020