< Back to Search

State and Tribal Assignments

Published: March 17, 2015
Categories:
Information Systems
Topics:
Child Welfare Information Systems, Title IV-E
Tags:
CCWIS

States and tribes are encouraged to contact their analysts by telephone or email (by clicking on the staff person's name in the area below) about a variety of issues. You may email analysts by clicking on the staff person's name below.

The following are the state and tribe assignments for DSS analysts.

Terry Watt, Director, Division of State Systems

State Assignments

Amit
Rastogi
Dian
Carroll
Geeta
Mannes
Lori
Partin
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Tresa
Young
Florida Delaware Connecticut Alabama Arizona Alaska
Georgia Idaho Georgia* Arizona* Hawaii Arkansas
Massachusetts Illinois* Indiana Colorado Illinois California
Nebraska Kentucky Louisiana District of Columbia Nevada Florida*
New Jersey Maryland Minnesota Kansas New Mexico Hawaii*
Ohio Michigan Nebraska* Massachusetts* Pennsylvania Iowa
Utah Nevada* New York Missouri Rhode Island Maine
Washington New Hampshire Puerto Rico New Jersey* Virginia Mississippi
  North Dakota South Carolina North Carolina   Montana
  Ohio* Tennessee South Dakota   New Mexico*
  Oklahoma Texas* Texas   Oregon
  Pennsylvania* Virginia* Wisconsin   Rhode Island*
  Utah* West Virginia     Vermont
  Wyoming Wisconsin*     Washington*
  United States Virgin Islands        

* State is a temporary assignment until it transitions to a different federal analyst

 

Tribe Assignments

Amit
Rastogi
Dian
Carroll
Geeta
Mannes
Lori
Partin
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Tresa
Young
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Indian Reservation (WA)* Cherokee Nation (OK) Omaha Tribe (NE)* Chippewa Cree Tribe (MT)* Navajo Nation (AZ)* Aleut Community of St. Paul Island (AK)
Lummi Nation (WA)* Chickasaw Nation (OK) Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska (NE)* Eastern Band of Cherokee (NC) Pascua Yaqui (AZ)* Chippewa Cree Tribe (MT)*
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (MA)* Sac & Fox (OK)   Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (MA)* Salt River Prima Maricopa Indian Community (SRPMIC) (AZ)* Confederated Tribes of the Colville Indian Reservation (WA)*
Muckleshoot (WA)* Ute (UT)*   Navajo Nation (AZ)* Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc. (NM)* Ketchikan Indian Community (AK)
Omaha Tribe (NE)* Choctaw Nation (OK)   Oglala Sioux Tribe (SD) Washoe (NV)* Lummi Nation (WA)*
Port Gamble (WA)* Keweenaw Bay (MI)   Pascua Yaqui (AZ)*   Muckleshoot (WA)*
Ute (UT)* Northern Arapaho Tribe (WY)   Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (KS)   Penobscot Indian Reservation (ME)
South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency (SPIPA) (WA)* Shoshone-Bannock (ID)   Rosebud Sioux (SD)   Port Gamble (WA)*
Winnbago Tribe of Nebraska (NE)* Washoe (NV)*   Salish & Kootenai (MT)*   Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc. (NM)*
      Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community (SRPMIC) (AZ)*   Salish & Kootenai (MT)*
      Standing Rock Sioux Tribe (HQ in ND) (SD)   Siletz (OR)
          South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency (SPIPA) (WA)*
          Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation (CA)
          Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (CA)
          Yurok (CA)

* Tribe is a temporary assignment until it transitions to a different federal analyst

Last Reviewed: June 6, 2019