State and Tribal Assignments

Publication Date: March 17, 2015

States and tribes are encouraged to contact their analysts by telephone or email (by clicking on the staff person's name in the area below) about a variety of issues.

The following are the state and tribe assignments for DSS analysts.

State Assignments

*Two analysts temporarily assigned to the state.

Amit
Rastogi
Geeta
Mannes
Lori
Partin
Lisa
Leonard
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Tresa
Young
Arkansas Connecticut Alabama Delaware Arizona Alaska
Florida Indiana Colorado Idaho District of Columbia California
Georgia Louisiana District of Columbia Kansas Hawaii Iowa
Illinois Minnesota Kansas Kentucky Massachusetts Maine
Nebraska Mississippi Michigan New Hampshire* Nevada Montana
New Jersey New York Missouri North Dakota New Mexico New Hampshire*
Ohio Puerto Rico North Carolina Oklahoma Pennsylvania Oregon
Utah South Carolina South Dakota Wyoming Rhode Island Vermont
Washington Tennessee Texas United States Virgin Islands Virginia  
  West Virginia        
  Wisconsin        

 

Tribe Assignments

*Two analysts temporarily assigned to the tribe. 

Amit
Rastogi
Lori
Partin
Lisa
Leonard
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Tresa
Young
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Indian Reservation (WA) Eastern Band of Cherokee (NC) Cherokee Nation (OK) Navajo Nation (AZ) Aleut Community of St. Paul Island (AK)
Lummi Nation (WA) Keweenaw Bay (MI) Chickasaw Nation (OK) Pascua Yaqui (AZ) Chippewa Cree Tribe (MT)
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (MA) Oglala Sioux Tribe (SD) Choctaw Nation (OK) Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc. (NM) Ketchikan Indian Community (AK)
Muckleshoot (WA) Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (KS) Muscogee Creek Nation (OK) Salt River Prima Maricopa Indian Community (SRPMIC) (AZ) Kenaitze (AK)
Omaha Tribe (NE) Rosebud Sioux (SD) Northern Arapaho Tribe (WY) Washoe (NV) Maniilaq (AK)
Ponca Tribe (NE) Standing Rock Sioux Tribe (HQ in ND) (SD) Sac & Fox (OK)   Pala Band of Mission Indians (CA)
Port Gamble (WA)   Shoshone-Bannock (ID)   Penobscot Indian Reservation (ME)
South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency (SPIPA) (WA)       Salish & Kootenai (MT)
Ute (UT)       Siletz (OR)
Winnbago Tribe of Nebraska (NE)       Tlingit and Haida (AK)
        Tolowa Dee-ni'Nation (CA)
        Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (CA)
        Yurok (CA)

 

Last Reviewed Date: