< Back to Search

Tribal CCDF Contacts By State and Title

Published: December 10, 2013
Categories:
Program Administration
Topics:
Tribes
Types:
Contact Information

Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | California | Colorado | Connecticut | Florida | Idaho | Iowa | Kansas | Louisiana | Maine | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Mississippi | Montana | Nebraska | Nevada | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | North Dakota | Oklahoma | Oregon | Rhode Island | South Carolina | South Dakota | Texas | Utah | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Note: Click the arrow icon Back to Top of Page to return to the top of the page.

Alabama

  • Amanda Montgomery
    Family Services Director
    Poarch Band of Creek Indians
    5811 Jack Springs Road
    Atmore, AL 36502
    Phone: (251) 368-9136 x2024
    Fax: (251) 368-0828
    Email: amontgomery@pci-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Arelene Mack
    Grant and Special Project Manager
    Poarch Band of Creek Indians
    Tribal Administration – Building #500
    5811 Jack Springs Rd
    Atmore, AL 36502-5025
    Phone: (251) 368-9136 x2308
    Fax: (251) 368-4502
    Email: amack@pci-nsn.gov

  •  Back

Lisa Milliken
Grant/Contract Liaison
Poarch Band of Creek Indians
5811 Jack Springs Road
Atmore, AL 36502
Phone: (251) 368-9136 x2233
Fax: (251) 368-0828
Email: lmilliken@pci-nsn.gov

  •  Back

Alaska

  • Etta Kuzakin
    President
    Agdaagux Tribal Council
    PO Box 249
    249 Rams Creek Subdivision
    King Cove, AK 99612
    Phone: (907) 497-2648
    Fax: (907) 497-2803
    Email: ettakuzakin@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Rita Utteche
    Administrator
    Agdaagux Tribal Council
    PO Box 249
    249 Rams Creek Subdivision
    King Cove, AK 99612
    Phone: (907) 497-2648
    Fax: (907) 497-2803
    Email: atc@artic.net

  •  Back
  •  
  • Georgiann Wassilie
    Child Care Worker
    Akiachak Native Community
    PO Box 51070
    29 Phillips St
    Akiachak, AK 99551
    Phone: (907) 825-4626
    Fax: (907) 825-4029
    Email: georgiann_wassilie@hotmail.com

  •  Back
  • Sheila Williams
    CCDF Administrator
    Akiak Native Community
    PO Box 52127
    Akiak, AK 99552
    Phone: (907) 765-7910
    Fax: (907) 765-7512
    Email: akiarmiu@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Paula Pinder
    Director of the Family and Community Development Department
    Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association
    1131 East International Airport Road
    Anchorage, AK 99508
    Phone: (907) 222-4242
    Fax: (907) 222-9769
    Email: paulap@apiai.org

  •  Back
  • Kimber Olson
    ETR Division Coordinator
    Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association
    1131 East International Airport Road
    Anchorage, AK 99508
    Phone: (907) 222-9732
    Fax: n/a
    Email: kimbero@apiai.org

  •  Back
  • Joshua Stein
    Social Services Director
    Arctic Slope Native Association, Inc.
    PO Box 1232
    Barrow, AK 99723
    Phone: (907) 852-9374
    Fax: (907) 852-2763
    Email: joshua.stein@arcticslope.org

  •  Back
  • Darlene Peterson
    Department Director
    Asa'carsarmiut Tribal Council
    PO Box 32249
    Mountain Village, AK 99632
    Phone: (907) 591-2428
    Fax: (907) 591-2934
    Email: atcicwa@gci.net

  •  Back
  • John Agwiak
    Department Director
    Asa'carsarmiut Tribal Council
    PO Box 32249
    Mountain Village, AK 99632
    Phone: (907) 591-2814
    Fax: (907) 591-2934
    Email: atcadmin@gci.net

  •  Back
  • Beverly Turner
    Acting Director
    Association of Village Council Presidents
    PO Box 219
    101 Main Street
    Bethel, AK 99559
    Phone: (907) 543-7434 X7434
    Fax: (907) 543-4261
    Email: bturner@avcp.org

  •  Back
  • Pauline Palacios
    Child Care Coordinator
    Association of Village Council Presidents
    PO Box 219
    101 Main Street
    Bethel, AK 99559
    Phone: (907) 543-7457
    Fax: (907) 543-4261
    Email: ppalacios@avcp.org

  •  Back
  • Anne Shade
    Head Start Director
    Bristol Bay Native Association
    PO Box 310
    1500 Kanakanak Rd
    Dillingham, AK 99576
    Phone: (907) 842-6110
    Fax: (907) 842-3498
    Email: ashade@bbna.com

  •  Back
  • Rae Belle Whitcomb
    Director, Workforce Development Center
    Bristol Bay Native Association
    PO Box 310
    1500 Kanakanak Rd
    Dillingham, AK 99576
    Phone: (907) 842-2262
    Fax: (907) 842-3498
    Email: rwhitcomb@bbna.com

  •  Back
  • Alice Bagoyo-Wood
    Child Care Coordinator
    Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
    320 W Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300
    Juneau, AK 99801-9983
    Phone: (907) 463-7137
    Fax: (907) 463-8970
    Email: abagoyo@ccthita.org

  •  Back
  • Sarah Gregory
    Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of Alaska
    320 W Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300
    Juneau, AK 99801-9983
    Phone: (907) 463-7178
    Fax: (907) 463-8970
    Email: sgregory@ccthita.org

  •  Back
  • Carrie Durr
    CCDF Administrator
    Chilkat Indian Village
    PO Box 210
    Haines, AK 99827
    Phone: (907)767-5517
    Fax: (907) 767-5408
    Email: cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Donna Melchoff
    Social Services Coordinator
    Chugachmiut
    1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110
    Anchorage, AK 99508
    Phone: (907) 334-0131
    Fax: (907) 563-2891
    Email: donnam@chugachmiut.org

  •  Back
  • Gary Teenor
    Backup 477 Lead
    Chugachmiut
    1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110
    Anchorage, AK 99508
    Phone: (907) 562-4155
    Fax: (907) 563-2891
    Email: gary@chugachmiut.org

  •  Back
  • Brittney Suralta
    Child Care Manager
    Cook Inlet Tribal Council, Inc.
    3600 San Jeronimo Drive #3296
    Anchorage, AK 99508
    Phone: (907) 793-3330
    Fax: (907) 793-3296
    Email: bsuralta@citci.org

  •  Back
  • Holly Morales
    Acting CCDF Administrator
    Cook Inlet Tribal Council, Inc.
    3600 San Jeronimo Drive #3296
    Anchorage, AK 99508
    Phone: (907) 793-3323
    Fax: (907) 793-3296
    Email: hmorales@citci.org

  •  Back
  • Georgia Jackson
    TCS Case Manager
    Copper River Native Association
    PO Box H
    Mile 104 Richardson Hwy
    Copper Center, AK 99573
    Phone: (907) 822-8827
    Fax: (907) 822-8801
    Email: gjackson@crnative.org

  •  Back
  • Katherine McConkey
    TCS Director
    Copper River Native Association
    PO Box H
    Mile 104 Richardson Hwy
    Copper Center, AK 99573
    Phone: (907) 822-8840
    Fax: (907) 822-8801
    Email: kmcconkey@crnative.org

  •  Back
  • Sheryl Contreras
    Director of Human Services
    Hoonah Indian Association
    PO Box 602
    254 Roosevelt St.
    Hoonah, AK 99829
    Phone: (907) 945-3545 x23
    Fax: (907) 945-3703
    Email: scontreras@hiatribe.org

  •  Back
  • Luisa Machuca
    VP over 477
    Kawerak, Inc.
    PO Box 948
    157 Seppala Drive
    Nome, AK 99762
    Phone: (907) 443-5231
    Fax: (907) 443-9070
    Email: eet.vp@kawerak.org

  •  Back
  • Aurora Rogers
    Grants Services Coordinator
    Kenaitze Indian Tribe IRA
    130 North Willow Street
    Kenai, AK 99611
    Phone: (907) 335-7207
    Fax: (907) 283-5989
    Email: arogers@kenaitze.org

  •  Back
  • Teresa Smith
    Early Childhood Center Manager
    Kenaitze Indian Tribe IRA
    130 North Willow Street
    Kenai, AK 99611
    Phone: (907) 335-7256
    Fax: n/a
    Email: tsmith@kenaitze.org

  •  Back
  • Rachel Gilbert
    Early Childhood Center Manager
    Kenaitze Indian Tribe IRA
    130 North Willow Street
    Kenai, AK 99611
    Phone: (907) 335-7200
    Fax: n/a
    Email: rgilbert@kenaitze.org

  •  Back
  • Geraldine Ayonayon
    Family Services Coordinator
    Knik Tribal Council
    PO Box 871565
    951 E. Bogard Rd
    Wasilla, AK 99654
    Phone: (907) 373-7991
    Fax: (907) 373-2161
    Email: gnayonayon@kniktribe.org

  •  Back
  • Greg Zadina
    Employment, Training and Support Services Manager
    Kodiak Area Native Association
    3449 East Rezanof Drive East
    194 Alimaq Dr.
    Kodiak, AK 99615
    Phone: (907) 486-9820
    Fax: (907) 486-4829
    Email: greg.zadina@kodiakhealthcare.org

  •  Back
  • Denise Koutchak
    Workforce Development Director
    Maniilaq Association
    PO Box 256
    Kotzebue, AK 99752
    Phone: (907) 442-7693
    Fax: (907) 442-3190
    Email: denise.koutchak@maniilaq.org

  •  Back
  • Frankie Williams
    Child Care Director
    Metlakatla Indian Community
    PO Box 8
    1810 Tait Street
    Metlakatla, AK 99926
    Phone: (907) 886-5872
    Fax: (907) 886-5876
    Email: kidcare@aptalaska.net

  •  Back
  • Doreen Leavitt
    Executive Director/President
    Native Village of Barrow
    4090 Boxer St.
    Barrow, AK 99723
    Phone: (907) 852-4411 x201
    Fax: (907) 852-4593
    Email: doreen.leavitt@nvbarrow.net

  •  Back
  • Stella E. Suvlu
    Workforce Development Specialist
    Native Village of Barrow
    4090 Boxer St.
    Barrow, AK 99723
    Phone: (907) 852-4411 x221
    Fax: (907) 852-4593
    Email: stella.suvlu@nvbarrow.net

  •  Back
  • Bettyann Steciw
    Child Care Coordinator
    Ninilchik Traditional Council
    PO Box 39444
    15910 Sterling Hwy
    Ninilchik, AK 99639
    Phone: (907) 567-3313 x2108
    Fax: (907) 567-3354
    Email: bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Cathy Lyon
    Executive Director
    Nome Eskimo Community
    PO Box 1090
    200 W. 5th Avenue
    Nome, AK 99762
    Phone: (907) 443-2246
    Fax: (907) 443-9144
    Email: cathy.lyon@necalaska.org

  •  Back
  • Charlie Jackson
    Organized Village of Kwethluk
    PO Box 130
    147 Jay Hammond Way
    Kwethluk, AK 99621-0129
    Phone: (907) 757-6714
    Fax: (907) 757-6328
    Email: ovkchildcare@gmail.com

  •  Back
  • Nicholai Joekay
    Director
    Orutsararmiut Native Council
    PO Box 927
    117 Alex Hately Dr.
    Bethel, AK 99559
    Phone: (907) 543-2608 x226
    Fax: (907) 543-2639
    Email: njoekay@nativecouncil.org

  •  Back
  • Charlene Naulty
    CCDF Director
    Pribilof Islands Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
    1500 W. 33rd St., Ste 100
    Anchorage, AK 99503
    Phone: (907) 546-3200 x242
    Email: cjnaulty@aleut.com

  •  Back
  • Dylan Conduzzi
    Personal & Family Services Manager
    Pribilof Islands Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
    1500 W. 33rd St., Ste 100
    Anchorage, AK 99503
    Phone: (907) 546-2630
    Email: dcconduzzi@aleut.com

  •  Back
  • Kathy Mathews
    General Assistance Caseworker
    Sitka Tribe of Alaska
    456 Katlian Street
    Sitka, AK 99835
    Phone: (907) 747-7245
    Fax: (907) 747-3207
    Email: kathy.mathews@sitkatribe-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Brenda Schwantes
    Coordinator
    Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak
    312 W Marine Way
    Kodiak, AK 99615
    Phone: (907) 486-4449
    Fax: (907) 486-3361
    Email: blschwantes@sunaq.org

  •  Back
  • Miriam Titus
    Child Care Coordinator
    Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.
    122 First Avenue, Suite 600
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-4897
    Phone: (907) 452-8251 x3659
    Fax: (907) 459-3870
    Email: miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org

  •  Back
  • Jill Ridenour
    Child Care Administrator
    Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.
    122 First Avenue, Suite 600
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-4897
    Phone: (907) 452-8251
    Fax: (907) 459-3870
    Email: jill.ridenour@tananachiefs.org

  •  Back
  • Penney James
    Human Services Director
    Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
    Box 418
    Yakutat, AK 99689
    Phone: (907) 784-3368
    Fax: (907) 784-3664
    Email: pjames@ytttribe.org

  •  Back
  • Lindsey Hershey
    Interim Case Manager
    Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
    Box 418
    Yakutat, AK 99689
    Phone: (907) 784-3124
    Fax: (907) 784-3664
    Email: lhershey@ytttribe.org

  •  Back

Arizona

  • Christie Stevens
    Child Care Center Supervisor
    Cocopah Indian Tribe
    14515 S Veterans Drive
    Somerton, AZ 85350
    Phone: (928) 627-2102
    Fax: (928) 627-3316
    Email: daycare@cocopah.com

  •  Back
  • Michael Brown
    Acting CCDF Coordinator
    Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
    PO Box 17779
    Fountain Hills, AZ 85269-7779
    Phone: (480) 789-7251
    Fax: (480) 789-7289
    Email: mbrown@fmyn.org

  •  Back
  • Carrie Stansberry
    Program Manager
    Gila River Indian Community
    PO Box 97
    Sacaton, AZ 85147
    Phone: (520) 562-3640
    Fax: (520) 562-3467
    Email: carrie.stansberry2@gric.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Bernita Kuwaninvaya
    CCDF Program Administrator
    Hopi Tribe
    PO Box 123
    Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039
    Phone: (928) 734-3581
    Fax:  (928) 734-1004
    Email: bkuwaninvaya@hopi.nsn.u

  •  Back
  • Chira Walema
  • Program Manager
    Hualapai Tribe
    PO Box 179
    Peach Springs, AZ 86434
    Phone: (928) 769-2200
    Fax: (928) 769-2250
    Email: cwalema@hualapai-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Selena Curley
    Delegated Program Manager II
    Navajo Nation
    PO Box 2425
    Window Rock, AZ 86515
    Phone: (928) 871-6629
    Fax: (928) 871-7077
    Email: scurley@navajo-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Rosie Gutierrez
    Child Care Program Coordinator
    Pascua Yaqui Tribe
    7474 S Camino de Oeste
    Tucson, AZ 85746
    Phone: (520) 879-5616
    Fax: (520) 879-6361
    Email: rosie.gutierrez@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Judith Sanchez
    CCDF Administrator
    Quechan Indian Tribe
    PO Box 1899
    628 Picacho Rd
    Yuma, AZ 85366-1899
    Phone: (760) 572-5440
    Fax: (760) 572-0264
    Email: paradise.daycare@quechantribe.com

  •  Back
  • Tami Brungard
    ECE Program Manager
    Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
    10,005 E Osborn Road
    Scottsdale, AZ 85256-9722
    Phone: 480-362-2207
    Fax: (480) 362-2201
    Email: Tami.Brungard@srpmic-ed.org

  •  Back
  • Nolita Noline
    CCDF Administrator
    San Carlos Apache Tribe
    31 Tonto Street
    San Carlos, AZ 85550
    Phone: (928) 475-2703
    Fax: (928) 475-2448
    Email: nolita.noline@childcare.scat-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Bernadette Felix
  • Child Care Manager
    Tohono O'odham Nation
    PO Box 837
    Sells, AZ 85634
    Phone: (520) 383-7804
    Fax: (520) 383-7810
    Email: bernadette.felix@tonation-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Velma Kaytoggy
    Child Care Program Manager
    White Mountain Apache Tribe
    PO Box 1299
    Whiteriver, AZ 85941
    Phone: (928) 338-6116
    Fax: (928) 338-4073
    Email: vkaytogg@wmat.us

  •  Back
  • Ophelia Tewawina
    Child Care Coordinator
    Yavapai-Apache Nation
    2400 W Datsi Street
    Camp Verde, AZ 86322
    Phone: (928) 649-7134
    Fax: (928) 567-5725
    Email: otewawina@yan-tribe.org

  •  Back
  •  

California

  • Aileen Meyer
    CCDF Coordinator
    Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
    32 Bear River Drive
    Loleta, CA 95551
    Phone: (707) 733-1900
    Fax: (707) 733-1723
    Email: aileenmeyer@brb-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Johanna Leal
    Head Start/Child Care Director
    Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians
    37387 Auberry Mission Road
    PO Box 337
    Auberry, CA 93602
    Phone: (559) 855-7601
    Fax: (559) 855-7602
    Email: jleal@bsrnation.com

  •  Back
  • Raquel Summers
    Social Services Director
    Bishop Paiute Indian Tribal Council
    50 Tu Su Lane
    Bishop, CA 93514
    Phone: (760) 582-8121
    Fax: (760) 873-3529
    Email: raquel.summers@bishoppaiute.org

     Back
  • Sarah King
    Child Care Program Coordinator
    California Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc.
    738 North Market Boulevard
    Sacramento, CA 95834
    Phone: (916) 925-3582 x252
    Fax: (916) 641-6338
    Email: sarahk@cimcinc.com

  •  Back
  • Ann Louise Bonnitto
    CCDF Program Coordinator
    California Rural Indian Health Board, Inc.
    4400 Auburn Blvd, 2nd floor
    Sacramento, CA 95841
    Phone: (916) 929-9761 x1703
    Fax: (916) 929-7246
    Email: ann.bonnitto@crihb.net

  •  Back
  • Debbie Cuero
    CCDF Administrator
    Campo Band of Mission Indians Seven Tribes Consortium
    36910 Church Road, Suite 1
    Campo, CA 91906
    Phone: (619) 478-9093
    Fax: (619) 478-5143
    Email: dcuero@campo-nsn.gov
  •  Back
  •  
  • Vicky Macias
    Child Care Administrator
    Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians
    555 S Cloverdale Boulevard, Suite A
    Cloverdale, CA 95425
    Phone: (707) 894-5775
    Fax: (707) 894-5727
    Email: clvrdler61@aol.com
  •  Back
  •  
  • Kim Nall
    Child Care Director
    Colusa Indian Community
    50 Wintun Road
    Colusa, CA 95932
    Phone: (530) 458-3968
    Fax: (530) 458-4186
    Email: knall@colusa-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Lori Leach
    Support Services Director
    Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians
    PO Box 607
    Geyserville, CA 95441
    Phone: (707) 522-4227
    Fax: (707) 522-4287
    Email: LoriL@drycreekrancheria.com

  •  Back
  • Donna Rodriguez
    Child Care Coordinator
    Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians
    2133 Monte Vista Avenue
    Oroville, CA 95966
    Phone: (530) 532-9214 x102
    Fax: (530) 532-1768
    Email: donnar@enterpriserancheria.org

  •  Back
  • Betsy Lewis
    Director/CCDF Administrator
    Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
    500 Merriman Avenue
    Needles, CA 92363
    Phone: (928) 346-1111
    Fax: (928) 346-1117
    Email: fmccc1@ftmojave.com

  •  Back
  • Shelly Carpenter
    CCDF Manager
    Hoopa Valley Tribe
    PO Box 428
    Hoopa, CA 95546
    Phone: (530) 625-1009
    Fax: (530) 625-1149
    Email: shellymattzcarpenter@gmail.com

  •  Back
  • Domenica Giovannini
    Grant Manager
    Hopland Band of Pomo Indians
    3000 Shanel Road
    Hopland, CA 95449
    Phone: (707) 472-2100 x1303
    Fax:  (707) 744-1506
    Email: dgiovannini@hoplandtribe.com

  •  Back
  • Marty Reyes
    Child Care Coordinator
    Inter-Tribal Council of California, Inc. (ITCC)
    3425 Adren Way
    Sacramento, CA 95825
    Phone: (916) 973-9581
    Fax: (916) 973-0117
    Email: marthar@itccinc.org

  •  Back
  • Dion Wood
    TERO/Child Care Director
    Karuk Tribe of California
    PO Box 1016
    Happy Camp, CA 96039
    Phone: (530) 493-1600 x2030
    Fax: (530) 493-5322
    Email: dwood@karuk.us

  •  Back
  • April Cottrell
    Administrative Assistant
    Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria
    125 Mission Ranch Boulevard
    Chico, CA 95926
    Phone: (530) 899-8922
    Fax: (530) 899-8517
    Email: acottrell@mechoopda-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Peggy Ogletree
    Child Care Coordinator
    Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians
    1 Alverda Drive
    Oroville, CA 95966
    Phone: (599) 877-2461
    Fax: (599) 877-2467
    Email: pogletree@mooretown.org

  •  Back
  • Gary Nicholes
    Chief Administrative Officer
    North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians
    PO Box 929
    33143 Road 222
    North Fork, CA 93643-0929
    Phone: (559) 877-2461
    Fax: n/a
    Email: gnicholes@nfr-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Lenora Steele
    CCDF Contact
    Pinoleville Pomo Nation
    500 B Pinoleville Drive
    Ukiah, CA 95482
    Phone: (707) 463-1454
    Fax: (707) 463-6601
    Email: lenora@pinoleville-nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Makala Hinze
    Child Care Coordinator
    Pit River Tribe
    36970 Park Avenue
    Burney, CA 96013
    Phone: (530) 335-5421 x1206
    Fax: (530) 335-3140
    Email: mportis@pitrivertribe.org

  •  Back
  • Frieda Bennett
    Education Director
    Quartz Valley Indian Reservation
    13601 Quartz Valley Road
    Fort Jones, CA 96032
    Phone: (530) 468-5907
    Fax: (530) 468-5908
    Email: education@sisqtel.net

  •  Back
  • Kaysha Davis
    Child Care Program Manager
    Redding Rancheria
    1950 Redding Rancheria Road
    Redding, CA 96001
    Phone: (530) 242-4593
    Fax: (530) 225-8930
    Email: kayshad@redding-rancheria.com

  •  Back
  • Eddie Crandell
    Tribal Chairman
    Robinson Rancheria
    1545 E. Hwy 20
    Nice, CA 95464
    Phone: (707) 275-0527
    Fax: (707) 275-0235
    Email: ej@rrrc.com

  •  Back
  • Joleen Whipple
    Child Care Director
    Round Valley Indian Tribes
    77826 Covelo Rd.
    Covelo, CA 95428
    Phone: (707) 983-6919
    Fax: (707) 983-1167
    Email: jowhipple@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Tuesdae Valdes
    Executive Secretary
    Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
    1005 Parallel Drive
    Lakeport, CA 95453
    Phone: (707) 263-4220
    Fax: (707) 533-2879
    Email: tvaldes@svpomo.org

  •  Back
  • Dianne King
    Director
    Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
    PO Box 487
    23904 Soboba Road
    San Jacinto, CA 92581
    Phone: (951) 487-8732
    Fax: (951) 487-2776
    Email: dking@soboba-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Crystal Lara
    CCDF Coordinator
    Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Associations, Inc.
    PO Box 1470
    Valley Center, CA 92082
    Phone: (760) 742-8606 x144
    Fax: (760) 330-1488
    Email: clara@sctca.net

  •  Back
  • Chris LaMarr
    Education Programs Director
    Susanville Indian Rancheria
    745 Joaquin Street
    Susanville, CA 96130-1719
    Phone: (530) 252-1658
    Fax: (530) 257-7986
    Email: clamarr@sir-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Dorothy Wait
    Community and Family Services Director
    Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation (Smith River Rancheria)
    110 W First St.
    Smith River, CA 95567
    Phone: (707) 487-9255 x3135
    Fax: (707) 487-0930
    Email: dwait@tolowa.com

  •  Back
  • Maxine Resvaloso
    Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
    PO Box 1160
    Thermal, CA 92274
    Email: tmchair@tmdci.org

  •  Back
  • Claissa Mirelez
    Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
    PO Box 1160
    Thermal, CA 92274
    Email: cmirelez@torresmartinez.org

  •  Back
  • Amanda Wagner
    CCDF Administrator
    Tyme Maidu of the Berry Creek Rancheria
    5 Tyme Way
    Oroville, CA 95966
    Phone: (530) 534-8814 x1269
    Fax: (530) 534-1151
    Email: awagner@berrycreekrancheria.com

  •  Back
  • Michelle Vassel
    CCDF Administrator
    Wiyot Tribe
    1000 Wiyot Drive
    Loleta, CA 95551
    Phone: (707) 733-5055
    Fax: (707) 733-5601
    Email: michelle@wiyot.us

  •  Back
  • Jim McQuillen
    Yurok Tribe
    15900 Highway 101 North
    Klamath, CA 95548
    Phone: (707) 482-1350 x333
    Fax: (707) 482-5401
    Email: jmcquillen@yuroktribe.nsn.us

  •  Back

Colorado

  • Tina Begay
    CCDF Administrator
    Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
    PO Box 56
    332 Dry Creek Road
    Towaoc, CO 81334
    Phone: (970) 565-9634
    Fax: (970) 564-5352
    Email: tbegay@utemountain.org

  •  Back

Connecticut

  • Carol Tompkins
    Social Services
    Mohegan Tribe
    13 Crow Hill Road
    Uncasville, CT 06382
    Phone: (860) 862-6176
    Fax:  (860) 862-6324
    Email: ctompkins@moheganmail.com

  •  Back
  • Susie Jacobs
    Social Services/Case Manager
    Mohegan Tribe
    13 Crow Hill Road
    Uncasville, CT 06382
    Phone: (860) 862-6133
    Fax:  (860) 862-6324
    Email: sjacobs@moheganmail.com

  •  Back

Florida

  • Marge Arce
    Acting Principal
    Miccosukee Tribe of Florida
    PO Box 440021 - Tamiami Station
    Miami, FL 33144-0021
    Phone: (305) 894-2364 x2504
    Fax:  (305) 894-2365
    Email: margea@miccosukeetribe.com

  •  Back

Idaho

  •  
  •  Back
  • Tami Schneider
    Executive Manager
    Coeur d'Alene Tribe
    PO Box 408
    350 Anne Antelope Ave
    Plummer, ID 83851-0408
    Phone: (208) 686-8506
    Fax:  (208) 686-5301
    Email: tschneider@cdatribe-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Jennifer Oatman
    Program Director
    Nez Perce Tribe
    PO Box 365
    117 Lolo Street
    Lapwai, ID 83540
    Phone: (208) 843-7330 x3791
    Fax:  (208) 843-7383
    Email: jennyo@nezperce.org

  •  Back
  • Renee Carter
    Adminstrative Specialist
    Nez Perce Tribe
    PO Box 365
    117 Lolo Street
    Lapwai, ID 83540
    Phone: (208) 843-7330 x3794
    Fax:  (208) 843-7383
    Email: reneec@nezperce.org

  •  Back
  • Glenda Marshall
    Early Childhood Programs Director
    Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
    PO Box 306
    Fort Hall, ID 83203
    Phone: (208) 239-4501
    Fax:  (208) 239-4535
    Email: gmarshall@sbtribes.com

  •  Back
  • Ro'Jera Coby-Yazzie
    Child Care Coordinator
    Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
    PO Box 306
    Fort Hall, ID 83203
    Phone: (208) 239-4512
    Fax:  (208) 239-4535
    Email: rjcoby@sbtribes.com

  •  Back

Iowa

  • Mylene Wanatee
    Acting Family Servies Director
    Sac & Fox of the Mississippi in Iowa (Meskwaki)
    1834 340th Street
    PO Box 245
    Tama, IA 52339
    Phone: (641) 484-4444
    Fax:  (641) 484-2103
    Email: recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov

  •  Back

Kansas

  • Candace Wishkeno
    CCDF Coordinator
    Kickapoo Tribe of Kansas
    824 111th Drive
    Horton, KS 66439
    Phone: (785) 486-0105
    Fax:  (785) 486-2801
    Email: childcare.new@ktik-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Hope Adame
    CCDF Tribal Administrator
    Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation
    15380 K Road
    Mayetta, KS 66509
    Phone: (785) 966-8125
    Fax:  (785) 966-2514
    Email: hopeadame@pbpnation.org

  •  Back
  •  

Louisiana

  • Ida Borel
    Tribal CCDF Director
    Chitimacha Indian Tribe
    PO Box 661
    155 Chitimacha Loop Road
    Charenton, LA 70523-0661
    Phone: (337) 584-1433
    Fax:  (337) 923-6848
    Email: idab@chitimacha.gov

  •  Back
  • Sarah Sawyer
    Social Services Director
    Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
    2003 CC Bel Road
    Elton, LA 70532
    Phone: (337) 584-1432
    Fax:  (337) 584-1473
    Email: ssawyer@coushattatribela.org

  •  Back

Maine

  • Vanninnia (Kandi) Sock
    Community Assistance Services Coordinator
    Aroostook Band of Micmacs
    7 Northern Road
    Presque Isle, ME 04769
    Phone: (207) 764-1972
    Fax:  (207) 764-7667
    Email: ksock@micmac-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Susanna Wright
    Director, Dept. of Social Services
    Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
    13-2 Clover Court
    Houlton, ME 04730-9514
    Phone: (207) 532-7260
    Fax:  (207) 532-7287
    Email: ssdir@maliseets.com

  •  Back
  • Frances LaCoute
    Social Services Director
    Passamaquoddy Tribe - Pleasant Point
    9 Sakom Road
    PO Box 343
    Perry, ME 04667
    Phone: (207) 853-2600 x287
    Fax:  (207) 853-6039
    Email: sldana@wabanaki.com

  •  Back
  • Tene’ Downing
    Passamaquoddy Child and Family Services Director
    Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township
    PO Box 301
    Office of Child and Family Services
    Princeton, ME 04668
    Phone: (207) 796-6133
    Fax:  (207) 796-5606
    Email: tfdowning5@gmail.com

  •  Back
  • Naomi Neptune
    Family Support Specialist
    Penobscot Indian Nation
    12 Wabanaki Way
    Indian Island, ME 04468
    Phone: (207) 817-7461
    Fax:  (207) 827-2937
    Email: naomi.neptune@penobscotnation.org

  •  Back

Massachusetts

  • Eileen Miranda
    Child Care Program Manager
    Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
    483 Great Neck Rd South
    Mashpee, MA 02649
    Phone: 508-477-0208 x152
    Email: emiranda@mwtribe.com

  •  Back
  • Christy Vanderhoop
    Social Service Coordinator
    Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
    20 Black Brook Road
    Aquinnah, MA 02535
    Phone: (508) 645-9265 x137
    Fax:  (508) 645-2755
    Email: christy@wampanoagtribe.net

  •  Back

Michigan

  • Sandra Walden
    Boys and Girls Club Director
    Bay Mills Indian Community
    12099 W. Lakeshore Drive
    Brimley, MI 49715-9319
    Phone: (906) 248-8575
    Fax:  (906)248-5492
    Email: sawalden@baymills.org

  •  Back
  • Joyce McClellan
    Program Director
    Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians
    2605 N W Bayshore Drive
    2600 Strong Heart Way
    Peshawbestown, MI 49682
    Phone: (231) 534-7380
    Fax:  (231) 534-7583
    Email: joyce.mcclellan@gtbindians.com

  •  Back
  • Julia Schroeder
    Director of Child Care Services
    Hannahville Indian Community
    N 14911 Hannahville B-1 Road
    N. 15100 Eagle Road
    Wilson, MI 49896
    Phone: (906) 723-2725
    Fax:  (906) 723-2795
    Email: julia.schroeder@hannahvilleschool.net

  •  Back
  • Lisa Denomie
    Program Director
    Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
    16429 Beartown Road
    Baraga, MI 49908
    Phone: (906) 353-5437
    Fax:  (906) 353-7540
    Email: Lisa@kbic-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Dee Dee McGeshick
    Director
    Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    PO Box 249 - Choate Road
    Watersmeet, MI 49969
    Phone: (906) 358-4940 x109
    Fax:  (906) 358-4900
    Email: dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com

  •  Back
  • Heather Boeing
    Human Services Director
    Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa
    7500 Odawa Circle
    Harbor Springs, MI 49740
    Phone: (231) 242-1630
    Fax:  (231) 242-1635
    Email: hboening@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Melissa Lynch
    Program Management
    Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
    311 State Street
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    Phone: (616) 249-3633
    Fax:  (616) 249-8688
    Email: mlynch@nhbp.org

  •  Back
  • Dan Green
    Grants Management
    Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
    311 State Street
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    Phone: (616) 249-3660
    Fax:  (616) 249-8688
    Email: dgreen@nhbpi.com

  •  Back
  • Mark Pompey
    Social Services Director
    Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians
    58620 Sink Road
    PO Box 180
    Dowagiac, MI 49047
    Phone: (269) 782-8998
    Fax:  (269) 782-4295
    Email: mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Juanita Bye
    Social Services Director
    Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
    2218 Shunk Road
    Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
    Phone: (906) 632-5250 x53215
    Fax:  (906) 632-5266
    Email: jbye@saulttribe.net

  •  Back

Minnesota

  • Vondalee Carr
    Early Head Start-Child Care Center Manager
    Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Council
    5344 Lakeshore Drive
    Nett Lake, MN 55772
    Phone: (218) 757-3265 x209
    Fax:  (218) 757-3394
    Email: VRCarr@boisforte-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Jennifer DuPuis
    Social Service Department Coordinator
    Fond du Lac Reservation of Chippewa
    927 Trettel Lane
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    Phone: (218) 878-2179
    Fax:  (218) 878-2189
    Email: jenniferdupuis@fdlrez.com

  •  Back
  • Sylvia Manthey
    Child Care Director
    Grand Portage Reservation
    PO Box 428
    100 Blazes Rd
    Grand Portage, MN 55605
    Phone: (218) 475-2564
    Fax:  (218) 475-2284
    Email: gpdcc@grandportage.com

  •  Back
  • Becky Littlewolf
    Child Care Services Program Manager
    Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
    190 Sail Star Drive NW
    Cass Lake, MN 56633
    Phone: (218) 335-8257
    Fax:  (218) 335-8255
    Email: becky.littlewolf@llojibwe.org

  •  Back
  • Lisa Jones
    Director of Human Services
    Lower Sioux Indian Community
    39527 Reservation Highway 1, Box 308
    P.O. Box 308
    Morton, MN 56270
    Phone: (507) 697-8683
    Fax:  (507) 697-6198
    Email: lisa.jones@lowersioux.com

  •  Back
  • Loretta Dixon
    Grants Manager
    Lower Sioux Indian Community
    39527 Reservation Highway 1, Box 308
    P.O. Box 308
    Morton, MN 56270
    Phone: (507) 697-6185 x2522
    Fax:  (507) 697-8617
    Email: loretta.dixon@lowersioux.com

  •  Back
  • Mary Fletcher
    Director of Early Education
    Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians
    43648 Virgo Road
    Onamia, MN 56359
    Phone: (320) 532-7590 x4400
    Fax:  (320) 532-0915
    Email: mary.fletcher@millelacsband.com

  •  Back
  • Ruby Gurneau
    CCDF Administrator
    Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
    PO Box 416
    Redby, MN 56670
    Phone: (218) 679-3350
    Fax:  (218) 679-3367
    Email: rgurneau@redlakenation.org

  •  Back
  • Cassie Johnson
    Family Advocate
    Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
    2330 Sioux Trail NW
    Prior Lake, MN 55372
    Phone: (952) 496-6161
    Fax: n/a
    Email: cassandra.johnson@shakopeedakota.org

  •  Back
  • Kat Preuss 
    Social Services Director
    Upper Sioux Indian Community
    PO Box 147
    5744 SWY 67
    Granite Falls, MN 56241
    Phone: 320-564-6318
    Fax: (320) 564-2364
    Email: kathleenp@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov
  •  
  •  Back
  • Starla Chase
    CCDF Director
    Upper Sioux Indian Community
    PO Box 147
    5744 SWY 67
    Granite Falls, MN 56241
    Phone: (320) 564-2360
    Fax: (320) 564-2364
    Email: starlac@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Barb Fabre
  • Interim Education Director
    White Earth Child Care/Early Childhood Program
    PO Box 418
    White Earth, MN 56591
    Phone: (218) 983-3285
    Fax:  (218) 983-4106
    Email: barb.fabre@whiteearth-nsn.gov

  •  Back

Mississippi

  • Tina Routh
    Director
    Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
    PO Box 6010
    Choctaw, MS 39350
    Phone: (601) 650-1722
    Fax:  (601) 650-1792
    Email: tina.routh@choctaw.org

  •  Back

Montana

  • Marla Knople
    CCDF Manager
    Blackfeet Tribe
    Drawer 1030
    Browning, MT 59417
    Phone: (406) 338-3821
    Fax:  (406) 338-5833
    Email: ms.marlafish@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Brenda Azure
    Day Care Supervisor, Stone Child College
    Chippewa-Cree Tribe of Rocky Boys Reservation
    8294 Upper Box Elder RD.
    Box Elder, MT 59521
    Phone: (406) 395-5898
    Fax:  (406) 395-4836
    Email: bazure@stonechild.edu

  •  Back
  • Kim Lawson
    CCDF Manager
    Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of Flathead Nation
    PO Box 278
    Pablo, MT 59855
    Phone: (406) 675-2700 x1308
    Fax:  (406) 675-2775
    Email: kim.lawson@cskt.org

  •  Back
  • Lydia Hogan
    CCDF Administrator
    Crow Tribe
    P.O. Box 129
    Crow Agency, MT 59022
    Phone: 406-998-8713
    Fax: 406-638-3773
    Email: lydia.hogann@crow-nsn.gov
  •  
  •  Back
  • Blossom Quisno
    Child Care Program Manager
    Fort Belknap Indian Community
    656 Agency Main Street
    Harlem, MT 59526
    Phone: (406) 353-8376 x30
    Fax:  (406) 353-4567
    Email: bquisno@ftbelknap.org

  •  Back
  • Luane Brown
    Program/Case Manager Child Care
    Fort Peck Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes
    PO Box 1027
    Poplar, MT 59255
    Phone: (406) 768-2371
    Email: lbrown@fortpecktribes.net

  •  Back
  • Garret Big Leggins
    102-477 Directorm
    Fort Peck Assiniboine & & Sioux Tribes
    PO Box 1027
    Poplar, MT 59255
    Phone: (406) 768-2425
    Fax:  (406) 768-5812
    Email: gbigleggins@fortpecktribes.net

  •  Back
  • Ann Knows His Gun
    Executive Director, Native Employmnet Programs
    Northern Cheyenne Tribe
    PO Box 368
    201 East Boundary Street
    Lame Deer, MT 59043
    Phone: (406) 477-6221
    Fax:  (406) 477-8577
    Email: ann.knowshisgun@cheyennenation.com

  •  Back

Nebraska

  • Cora Miller
    CCDF Program Director
    Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
    PO Box 316
    Macy, NE 68039-0309
    Phone: (402) 837-4011
    Fax:  (402) 837-4010
    Email: littleindiandaycare@omahatribe.com

  •  Back
  • Stephanie Pospisil
    Director of Social Services
    Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
    1701 E Street
    Lincoln, NE 68508
    Phone: (402) 438-9222
    Fax:  (402) 438-9226
    Email: spospisil@poncatribe-ne.org

  •  Back
  •  
  • Dawn Murphy
    Manager
    Santee Sioux Nation
    425 Frazier Ave. N.
    Ste.2
    Niobara, NE 68760
    Phone: (402) 640-8992
    Fax:  (402) 857-2779
    Email: dawnmurphy2004@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Tina Tassler
    CCDF Tribal Administrator
    Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
    1 Mission Road
    PO Box 723
    Winnebago, NE 68071
    Phone: (402) 878-2379
    Fax:  (402) 878-2228
    Email: tina.tassler@winnebagotribe.com

  •  Back

Nevada

  • Georgia Valdez
    Child Care Program Coordinator
    Ely Shoshone Tribe
    16 Shoshone Circle
    Ely, NV 89301
    Phone: (775) 289-4133
    Fax:  (775) 289-3237
    Email: dorda123@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Deserea Quintana
    Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada
    PO Box 7440
    Reno, NV 89510
    Phone: (775) 355-0600 x105
    Fax:  (775) 355-5211
    Email: dquintana@itcn.org

  •  Back
  • Tami Watanabe
    CDC Manager
    Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
    1321-1/2 Ken Street
    Las Vegas, NV 89106
    Phone: (702) 386-0040
    Fax:  (702) 387-0017
    Email: twatanabe@lvpaiute.com

  •  Back
  • Lynette Fisherman
    Child Care Coordinator
    Paiute-Shoshone Tribe/Fallon Reservation
    8955 Mission Road
    Fallon, NV 89406
    Phone: (775) 423-8065
    Fax:  (775) 423-8067
    Email: ccdf@fpst.org
  •  Back
  •  
  • Della John
    Child Care Director
    Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe
    PO Box 256
    208 Capitol Hill
    Nixon, NV 89424
    Phone: (775) 574-1031
    Fax:  (775) 574-1052
    Email: djohn@plpt.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Pamela Abercrombie
    Education Manager
    Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
    34 Reservation Road
    Reno, NV 89502
    Phone: (775) 329-6114
    Fax:  (775) 337-7662
    Email: pabercrombie@rsic.org

  •  Back
  • Pete Putra
    Tribal Administrator
    Shoshone-Paiute Tribe of Duck Valley Reservation
    PO Box 219
    Owyhee, NV 89832
    Phone: (775) 757-2921
    Fax:  (775) 757-2910
    Email: putra.pete@shopai.org
  •  Back

New Mexico

  • Georgia Garcia
    CCDF Director
    Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council, Inc.
    PO Box 969
    San Juan Pueblo, NM 87566
    Phone: (505) 852-1381 x 2
    Fax:  (505) 692-6069
    Email: ggarcia@enipc.org

  •  Back
  • Danalynn Blake
    Child Care Director
    Mescalero Apache Tribe
    PO Box 176
    Mescalero, NM 88340
    Phone: (575) 464-9224
    Fax:  (575) 464-9226
    Email: dblake@mescaleroapachetribe.com

  •  Back
  • Geraldine Jojola  
    Education Director
    Pueblo de Cochiti
    255 Cochiti St.
    Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072
    Phone: (505) 465-3119
    Fax:  (505) 465-1135
    Email: geraldine.jojola@pueblodecochiti.org

  •  Back
  • LouAnn Tenequer
    Director, Child Care & HS
    Pueblo of Acoma
    PO Box 428
    Pueblo of Acoma, NM 87034
    Phone: (505) 552-6959
    Fax:  (505) 552-9455
    Email: ltenequer@puebloofacoma.org

  •  Back
  • Mary M Zuni
    Director
    Pueblo of Isleta
    PO Box 579
    Isleta, NM 87022
    Phone: (505) 869-9823
    Fax: n/a
    Email: poi70600@isletapueblo.com

  •  Back
  • Justin Toya
    Director, Jemez CCDF
    Pueblo of Jemez
    PO Box 280
    Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
    Phone: (505) 331-6479
    Fax: n/a
    Email: justin.toya@jemezpueblo.com

  •  Back
  • Tanya Trujillo
    General Manager
    Pueblo of Jemez
    PO Box 280
    Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
    Phone: (505) 220-9860
    Fax: (575) 834-0002
    Email: TanyaTrujillo@jemezpueblo.com

  •  Back
  • E. Elizabeth Lucero Ed.S.
    DEC Director
    Pueblo of Laguna
    PO Box 798
    Laguna, NM 87026
    Phone: (505) 552-6544
    Fax:  (505) 552-7533
    Email: e.lucero@lagunaed.net

  •  Back
  • Meredith Ansera
    Child Care Coordinator
    Pueblo of San Felipe
    PO Box 4339
    San Felipe, NM 87001
    Phone: (505) 867-3385
    Fax:  (505) 867-3383
    Email: mfansera@sfpueblo.com

  •  Back
  • Michelle Baker
    CCDF Administrator
    Pueblo of Sandia
    481 Sandia Loop
    Bernalillo, NM 87004
    Phone: (505) 771-5077
    Fax:  (505) 867-0995
    Email: mbaker@sandiapueblo.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Shirley Marlow 
    Assistant Director
    Pueblo of Santa Ana
    Department of Education
    2 Dove Road
    Santa Ana, NM 87004
    Phone: (505) 771-6456
    Fax:  (505) 771-6782
    Email: shirley.marlow@santaana-nsn.gov
  •  Back
  •  
  • Victoria Herrera
    CCDF Director
    Santo Domingo Pueblo
    PO Box 238
    Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM 87052
    Phone: (505) 465-1321
    Fax: (505) 465-1322
    Email: vherrera@kewa-nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Veronica Martinez
    Education Director
    Pueblo of Tesuque
    Rt. 42 Box 360T
    Santa Fe, NM 87506
    Phone: (505) 982-4999
    Fax:  (505) 982-5111
    Email: vjmartinez@pueblooftesuque.org

  •  Back
  • Marsha Leno
    CCDF Director
    Pueblo of Zia
    135 Capitol Square Drive
    Zia Pueblo, NM 87053-6013
    Phone: 505.337.2125
    Fax: n/a
    Email: mleno@ziapueblo.org

  •  Back
  • Odessa Waquiu
    Education Director
    Pueblo of Zia
    135 Capitol Square Drive
    Zia Pueblo, NM 87053-6013
    Phone: (505) 867-3304 x206
    Fax:  (505) 867-3308
    Email: Owaquiu@ziapueblo.org

  •  Back
  • Bernadette Panteah
    Child Care Program Director
    Pueblo of Zuni
    PO Box 339
    Zuni, NM 87327
    Phone: (505) 782-5998
    Fax:  (505) 782-6080
    Email: Bernadette.Panteah@ashiwi.org

  •  Back
  • Jude Nunez
    Tribal CCDF Director
    Taos Pueblo
    PO Box 1846
    Taos, NM 87571
    Phone: (575) 737-5819
    Fax:  (575) 758-7620
    Email: jnunez@taospueblo.com
  •  Back

New York

  • Elizabeth Belile
    Program Manager
    Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe
    412 State Rt 37
    Akwesasne, NY 13655
    Phone: (518) 358-2988
    Fax:  (518) 358-3585
    Email: elizabeth.belile@srmt-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Stephanie Cook
    Education Department Director
    Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe
    Akwesasne, NY 13655
    Email: stephaniei.cook@srmt-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Sue John Blacksnake
    Director
    Seneca Nation of Indians
    PO Box 231
    983 R.C. Hoag Drive
    Salamanca, NY 14779
    Phone: (716) 945-5135
    Fax:  (716) 945-5453
    Email: sue.johnblacksnake@sni.org

  •  

Lori Gomez
Tribal Executive Director
Shinnecock Indian Nation
PO Box 5006
Southampton, NY 11969
Phone: (631)-318-4853
Fax:  (631) 283-0751
Email: lorigomez@shinnecock.org

  •  Back

North Carolina

  • Tammy Bradley
    Child Care Department Manager
    Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
    PO Box 455
    Cherokee, NC 28719
    Phone: (828) 359-5570
    Email: TammBrad@NC-Cherokee.com
  •  Back

North Dakota

  • Jolene Crosswhite
    Director, Child Care
    Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 344
    Fort Totten, ND 58335
    Phone: (701) 766-1200 x227
    Fax:  (701) 766-1236
    Email: jolene1@gondtc.com

  •  Back
  • Carla Taken Alive
    Child Care Grant Manager
    Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
    PO Box D
    Fort Yates, ND 58538
    Phone: (701) 854-3646
    Fax:  (701) 854-4778
    Email: cmiller@standingrock.org

  •  Back
  • Bessie Wells

    Administrator
    Three Affiliated Tribes (Fort Berthold)
    PO Box 597
    364 Main Street
    New Town, ND 58763
    Phone: (701) 627-4756
    Fax:  (701) 627-2520
    Email: bessie@mhanation.com

  •  Back
  • Connie Dionne
    Child Care Assistance Director
    Trenton Indian Service Area
    PO Box 210
    331 4th Street Bldg 3
    Trenton, ND 58853
    Phone: (701) 774-0465
    Fax:  (701) 774-3953
    Email: cdionne@nccray.net

  •  Back
  • Sharilyn Bercier
    Child Care Administrator
    Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
    PO Box 900
    4049 HWY 281, Child Care Bldg
    Belcourt, ND 58316
    Phone: (701) 477-6295 x16
    Fax:  (701) 477-8259
    Email: sbercier@hotmail.com

  •  Back

Oklahoma

  • Briana Ponkilla
    CCDF Administrator
    Absentee Shawnee Tribe
    2025 S Gordon Cooper
    Shawnee, OK 74801
    Phone: (405) 878-0633
    Fax:  (405) 878-0156
    Email: briana.ponkilla@astribe.com

  •  Back
  • Melinda Noon
    CCDF Administrator
    Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town
    PO Box 187
    Wetumka, OK 74859
    Phone: (405) 452-3659
    Fax:  (405) 452-3435
    Email: mnoon@alabama-quassarte.org

  •  Back
  • Lauryn French
    Director
    Caddo Nation
    PO Box 487
    Binger, OK 73009
    Phone: (405) 656-2344
    Fax: (405) 247-6022
    Email: lfrench@caddonation.org

  •  Back
  • Tricia Peoples
    Director Cherokee Nation Child Care & Development
    Cherokee Nation
    PO Box 948
    Tahlequah, OK 74465-0948
    Phone: (918) 453-5045
    Fax:  (918) 458-7616
    Email: tricia-peoples@cherokee.org

  •  Back
  • Vanessa Hart
    Director, Child Care Program
    Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
    PO Box 36
    Concho, OK 73022
    Phone: (405) 422-7694
    Fax:  (405) 262-5824
    Email: mhart@c-a-tribes.org

  •  Back
  • Michelle Key
    Child Care Director
    Chickasaw Nation
    300 Rosedale Road
    Ada, OK 74820
    Phone: (580) 421-7711
    Fax:  (580) 421-0128
    Email: michelle.key@chickasaw.net

  •  Back
  • Monona Dill
    Child Care Director
    Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
    PO Box 1210
    Durant, OK 74702-1210
    Phone: (580) 924-8280
    Fax:  (580) 920-4959
    Email: mdill@choctawnation.com

  •  Back
  • Donnette Littlehead
    Child Care Director
    Citizen Potawatomi Nation
    1601 S Gordon Cooper Drive
    Shawnee, OK 74801
    Phone: (405) 878-4861
    Fax:  (405) 395-9038
    Email: dlittlehead@potawatomi.org

  •  Back
  • Carolyn Codopony
    Child Care Coordinator
    Comanche Nation
    PO Box 908
    Lawton, OK 73502
    Phone: (580) 699-3991
    Fax:  (580) 699-3992
    Email: carolync@comanchenation.com

  •  Back
  • Lana Palmer
    Child Care Coordinator
    Delaware Nation
    PO Box 825
    Anadarko, OK 73005
    Phone: (405) 247-2448 x 128
    Fax:  (405) 247-5942
    Email: lpalmer@delawarenation.com

  •  Back
  • Dian Torres
    Child and Family Services Department Director
    Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
    10100 S Bluejacket Road
    Suite 2
    Wyandotte, OK 74370
    Phone: (918) 666-7710
    Fax:  (918) 666-7716
    Email: dtorres@estoo.net

  •  Back
  • Jeanette Mann
    CCDF Coordinator
    Fort Sill Apache Tribe
    43187 US Highway 281
    Apache, OK 73006-8038
    Phone: (580) 588-2298
    Fax:  (580) 588-3133
    Email: jeanette.mann@fortsillapache-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Sara English
    Interim Director
    Iowa Nation of Oklahoma
    Route 1, Box 721
    Perkins, OK 74059
    Phone: (405) 547-5826
    Fax:  (405) 547-5991
    Email: senglish@iowanation.org

  •  Back
  • Lavina Clark
    CCDF Director
    Kaw Nation of Oklahoma
    101 Charles Curtis Dr.
    Newkirk, OK 74647
    Phone: (580) 362-2795
    Fax:  (580) 362-3836
    Email: lclark@kawnation.com

  •  Back
  • Agnes Givens
    Child Care Director
    Kialegee Tribal Town
    PO Box 332
    Wetumka, OK 74883
    Phone: (405) 452-5388
    Fax: (405) 452-3413
    Email: agnes.givens@kialegeetribe.net

  •  Back
  • Kasey Clark
    KCC Administrator
    Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
    PO Box 458
    10525 South Highway 102
    McLoud, OK 74851
    Phone: (405) 964-2063
    Fax:  (405) 964-2106
    Email: kasey.clark@okkt.net
  •  Back
  •  
  • Yvonne M. Haven
    Child Care Director
    Kiowa Tribe 
    806 Wynan Ct.
    Anadarko, OK 73005
    Phone: (580) 654-6355
    Fax:  (405) 648-7078
    Email: yhaven@kiowatribe.org

  •  Back
  • Tracy Rogers
    Child Care Director
    Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
    PO Box 579
    102 South Eight Tribes Trail
    Miami, OK 74335
    Phone: (918) 540-9389
    Fax:  (918) 540-9392
    Email: trogers@miamination.com

  •  Back
  • Linda Nott
    Children and Family Services Co-Administrator
    Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
    625 6th Street SE
    Miami, OK 74354
    Phone: (918) 542-7890
    Fax:  (918) 542-7878
    Email: modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Gina Shelton
    Children and Family Services Co-Administrator
    Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
    625 6th Street SE
    Miami, OK 74354
    Phone: (918) 542-7890
    Fax:  (918) 542-7878
    Email: modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Barbara O'Neal
    Manager, Office of Child Care
    Muscogee (Creek) Nation
    PO Box 580
    Okmulgee, OK 74447
    Phone: (918) 732-7669
    Fax:  (918) 758-1498
    Email: boneal@mcn-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Teresa Bledsoe
    Director
    Osage Nation
    100 W. Main, Ste. 310
    Pawhuska, OK 74056
    Phone: (918) 287-5379
    Fax:  (918) 287-5220
    Email: teresa.bledsoe@osagenation-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Julia Horinek
    CCDF Director
    Otoe-Missouria Tribe
    8151 Highway 177
    Red Rock, OK 74651-0348
    Phone: (580) 723-4466 x135
    Fax:  (580) 723-4273
    Email: jhorinek@omtribe.org

  •  Back
  • Carol Essex
    CCDF Director
    Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
    PO Box 110
    13 South 69A
    Miami, OK 74534
    Phone: (918)-540-1536
    Fax:  (918) 542-3214
    Email: cessex.oto@gmail.com

  •  Back
  • Christa Pratt
    CCDF Administrator
    Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
    PO Box 470
    881 Little Dee Drive
    Pawnee, OK 74508
    Phone: (918) 762-3014
    Fax:  (918) 762-4046
    Email: cpratt@pawneenation.org

  •  Back
  • Tracy Anderson
    Child Care Director
    Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
    118 South Eight Tribes Trail
    PO Box 1527
    Miami, OK 74355
    Phone: (918) 540-2535
    Fax:  (918) 540-2538
    Email: tanderson@peoriatribe.com
  •  Back
  •  
  • Alexis Warrior
    Child Care Program Director
    Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
    20 White Eagle Drive
    Ponca City, OK 74601
    Phone: (580) 762-7927
    Fax:  (580) 762-1978
    Email: alexis.warrior@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • JoOuita Smith
    CCDF Coordinator
    Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma
    PO Box 765
    Quapaw, OK 74363-0765
    Phone: (918) 674-0010
    Fax:  (918) 674-0006
    Email: jsmith@quapawtribe.com

  •  Back
  • Sherry Marsh
    CCDF Director
    Sac and Fox Nation
    1535 N McKinley
    Shawnee, OK 74801
    Phone: (405) 275-4870
    Fax:  (405) 275-9684
    Email: Sherrym@ctsaheadstart.org

  •  Back
  • Rickey Postoak
    Child Care Director
    Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
    1920 Reid Street
    Semiole, OK 74868
    Phone: (405) 382-2416
    Fax:  (405) 382-2421
    Email: postoak.r@sno-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Kylie Williams
    Child Care Director
    Seneca-Cayuga Tribe
    23701 South 655 Road
    PO Box 453220
    Grove, OK 74344
    Phone: (918) 787-5452 x6056
    Fax:  (918) 289-2580
    Email: kwilliams@sctribe.com
  •  Back
  •  
  • Yvonda Fixico
    Acting CCDF Director
    Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
    PO Box 188
    Okemah, OK 74859
    Phone: n/a
    Fax: n/a
    Email: Yfixico@tttown.org

  •  Back
  • Sarah Calls Him
    Child Care Director
    Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
    #1 Rush Buffalo Road
    Tonkawa, OK 74653
    Phone: (580) 628-2561 x120
    Fax:  (580) 628-3375
    Email: scallshim@tonkawatribe.com

  •  Back
  • Christie Kirk
    Co-Administrator
    United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
    PO Box 746
    Tahlequah, OK 74465
    Phone: (918) 431-9998
    Fax:  (918) 431-1796
    Email: ckirk@ukb-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Kim Gourd
    Co-Administrator
    United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
    PO Box 746
    Tahlequah, OK 74465
    Phone: (918) 431-9998
    Fax:  (918) 431-1796
    Email: kgourd@ukb-nsn.gov
  •  Back
  •  
  • Kathy Hopen
    Child Care Program Director
    Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
    PO Box 729
    Anadarko, OK 73005
    Phone: (405) 247-8621 x313
    Fax:  (405) 247-3256
    Email: kathy.hopen@wichitatribe.com

  •  Back
  • Cristi Hudson
    Interim Education Director
    Wyandotte Nation
    64790 East Highway 60
    Wyandotte, OK 74370
    Phone: (918) 678-2297 x 230
    Fax:  (918) 678-2944
    Email: chudson@wyandotte-nation.org

  •  Back

Oregon

  • Angela Smartt
    Child Care Director
    Burns Paiute Tribe
    100 Pasigo Street
    Burns, OR 97720-9338
    Phone: (541) 573-7312 x8048
    Fax:  (541) 573-4217
    Email: smarttaj@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Earl Boots
    CCDF Administrator
    Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
    1245 Fulton Avenue
    Coos Bay, OR 97420
    Phone: (541) 888-7515
    Fax:  (541) 744-1349
    Email: eboots@ctclusi.org

  •  Back
  • Angie Blackwell
    Early Childhood Programs Manager
    Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
    9615 Grand Ronde Road
    Grand Ronde, OR 97347
    Phone: (503) 879-2287
    Fax:  (503) 879-2279
    Email: angie.blackwell@grandronde.org

  •  Back
  • DeAnn Brown
    Head Start/Child Care Director
    Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians
    PO Box 549
    Siletz, OR 97380
    Phone: (541) 444-2450
    Fax:  (541) 444-2456
    Email: deannb@ctsi.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Julie Taylor
    Director, Dept of Children and Family Services
    Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (C.T.U.I.R.)
    46411 Ti'mine Way
    Pendleton, OR 97801
    Phone: (541) 429-7315
    Fax:  (541) 429-7300
    Email: julietaylor@ctuir.org

  •  Back
  • Marla Mayfield
    Foster Care Licensing Coordinator/Child Care Specialist
    Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (C.T.U.I.R.)
    46411 Ti'mine Way
    Pendleton, OR 97801
    Phone: (541) 429-7317
    Fax:  (541) 429-7300
    Email: marlamayfield@ctuir.org

  •  Back
  • Amy Holmgren
    Human Services Programs Assistant
    Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
    2371 NE Stephens, Suite 100
    Roseburg, OR 97470
    Phone: (541) 677-5575 x5533
    Fax:  (541) 677-5565
    Email: aholmgren@cowcreek.com

  •  Back

Christina Balderas
CCDF Coordinator
Coquille Indian Tribe
PO Box 3190
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Phone: (541) 888-9494 x2205
Fax:  (541) 888-3431
Email: ChristinaBalderas@coquilletribe.org

  •  Back
  • Roberta Sexton
  • Housing Director
    Klamath Tribes
    PO Box 436
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    Phone: (541) 783-2219 x136
    Fax:  (541) 783-7802
    Email: Roberta.sexton@klamathtribes.com

  •  Back
  • Jennifer Jackson
    Assistant Director, Early Learning Center
    Klamath Tribes
    PO Box 436
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    Phone: n/a
    Fax: n/a
    Email: Jennifer.jackson@klamathtribes.com

  •  Back
  • Jodi Begay
    Acting Early Childhood Education Manager
    The Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs
    PO Box C
    Warm Springs, OR 97761
    Phone: (541) 553-3241
    Fax:  (541) 553-3379
    Email: jodi.begay@wstribes.org

  •  Back

Rhode Island

  • Jacquelynne Stanton
    Education Director
    Narragansett Indian Tribe
    PO Box 268
    Charlestown, RI 02813
    Phone: (401) 364-1100 x211
    Fax:  (401) 364-1104
    Email: jstanton@nitribe.org

  •  Back
  • Joyll Smith Lamphere
    Administrator
    Narragansett Indian Tribe
    21 Bowling Lane
    Bradford, RI 02808
    Phone: n/a
    Fax: n/a
    Email: handinhandchildcarecenter@nitribe.org

  •  Back

South Carolina

  • Emily Harris
    CCDF Administrator
    Catawba Indian Nation
    996 Avenue of the Nations
    Rock Hill, SC 29730
    Phone: (803) 366 -4792 x265
    Fax: (803) 327-4853
    Email: emily.harris@catawbaindian.net

  •  Back
  • Elizabeth Harris
    Co-Administrator
    Catawba Indian Nation
    996 Avenue of the Nations
    Rock Hill, SC 29730
    Phone: (803) 366-4792 x225
    Fax: (803) 327-4853
    Email: elizabeth.harris@catawbaindian.net

  •  Back

South Dakota

  • Candace Hollow Horn
    Day Care Director, Unki Takoja Oti Child Care Center
    Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 590
    Eagle Butte, SD 57625
    Phone: (605) 964-7151
    Fax:  (605) 964-7150
    Email: cmhh591112@hotmail.com

  •  Back
  • Donna Voice
    Child Care Director, Crow Creek Child Care
    Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 439
    112 Burton Stepp Loop
    Fort Thompson, SD 57339
    Phone: (605) 245-2128
    Fax:  (605) 245-2389
    Email: cc07childcare@aol.com

  •  Back
  • Vicki Anderson
    Tribal Child Care Administrator
    Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
    207 East Second Avenue
    Flandreau, SD 57028
    Phone: (605) 997-2311
    Fax:  (605) 997-2267
    Email: victoria_57028@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Darla Langdeaux
    Child Care Director
    Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 900
    301 Bull Head Street
    Lower Brule, SD 57548
    Phone: (605) 473-0625
    Fax:  (605) 473-9226
    Email: lbdaycare@gwtc.net

  •  Back
  • Frances Big Crow
    Director, OST Child Care & Development
    Oglala Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 2070
    Pine Ridge, SD 57770-0379
    Phone: (605) 867-5172
    Fax:  (605) 867-1774
    Email: pigeon_jack@hotmail.com

  •  Back
  • Gale Spotted Tail
    Program Director, CCCDF Child Care Services Program
    Rosebud Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 430
    223 Buffalo Path Lane
    Rosebud, SD 57570
    Phone: (605) 747-5264
    Fax:  (605) 747-5856
    Email: gspottedtail@rst-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Elias Mendoza
    CCDF Program Manager, SWO ET Demo Program
    Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 509
    Agency Village, SD 57262
    Phone: (605) 698-8400
    Fax:  (605) 698-3708
    Email: eliasM@swo-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Geraldine Provost
    Director
    Yankton Sioux Tribe
    PO Box 1153
    800 S Main Street
    Wagner, SD 57380
    Phone: (605) 384-3641 x1034
    Fax:  (605) 384-4301
    Email: geriprovost@yahoo.com

  •  Back

Texas

  • Mary Ann Guebara
    CCDF Administrator
    Alabama-Coushatta Reservation Tribal Council
    571 State Park Road 56
    Livingston, TX 77351
    Phone: (936) 563-1318
    Fax:  (936) 563-1139
    Email: daycare@actribe.org

  •  Back
  • Isabel Martinez
    Curriculum Director
    Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
    2212 Rosita Valley Road
    Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    Phone:
    Fax:  (830)421-5361
    Email: Isabel.Martinez@ktttribe.org

  •  Back
  • Tricia Boodhoo
    Social Services Director
    Ysleta del Sur Pueblo
    9314 Juanchido Lane
    El Paso, TX 79907
    Phone:
    Fax: (915) 242-6556
    Email: tboodhoo@ydsp-nsn.gov

  •  Back

Utah

  • Julie Yupe
    Director
    Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
    HC 61, Box 6104
    Ibapah, UT 84034
    Phone: (435) 234-1310
    Fax: n/a
    Email: julie.yupe@ctgr.us

  •  Back
  • Michael Tinsley
    Tribal Administrator
    Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
    HC 61, Box 6104
    Ibapah, UT 84034
    Phone: (435) 234-1138 x201
    Fax:  (435) 234-1162
    Email: m.tinsley@ctgr.us

  •  Back
  • Beatrice Barrientez
    Child Care Administrator
    Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation
    707 N Main Street
    Brigham City, UT 84302
    Phone: (435) 734-2286 x25
    Fax:  (435) 734-0424
    Email: beatricebarrientez@yahoo.com

  •  Back
  • Tanayah Tom
    CCDF Administrator
    Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
    440 N Paiute Drive
    Cedar City, UT 84721
    Phone: (435) 586-1112 x305
    Fax:  (435) 867-1516
    Email: ttom@fourpointshealth.org

  •  Back
  • Angie Lucero
    Child Care Coordinator
    Ute Indian Tribe
    PO Box 190
    696 East 1000 S Fort Duchense
    Fort Duchesne, UT 84026
    Phone: (435) 722-8387
    Fax:  (435) 722-5030
    Email: angelina@utetribe.com

  •  Back

Washington

  • Duane Johnson
    Program Manager for Employment & Training
    Colville Confederated Tribes
    PO Box 150
    Nespelem, WA 99155
    Phone: (509) 634-2730
    Fax:  (509) 634-2734
    Email: Duane.Johnson.ENT@colvilletribes.com

  •  Back
  • Anna Williams
    CCDF Administrator
    Cowlitz Indian Tribe
    PO Box 2547
    1055 9th Ave., Suite B
    Longview, WA 98632
    Phone: (360) 353-9559
    Fax:  (360) 577-7432
    Email: awilliams@cowlitz.org

  •  Back
  • Katie Pullen
    CCDF Administrator
    Hoh Tribe
    PO Box 2196
    2464 Lower Hoh Road
    Forks, WA 98331
    Phone: (360) 374-5022
    Fax:  (360) 374-5426
    Email: katie.pullen@hohtribe-nsn.org

  •  Back
  • Loni Greninger
    CCDF Administrator
    Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
    1033 Old Blyn Highway
    Sequim, WA 98382
    Phone: (360) 582-4868
    Fax:  (360) 582-4800
    Email: lgreninger@jamestowntribe.org

  •  Back
  • Lisa Russell
    Director of Early Learning
    Kalispel Tribe of Indians
    PO Box 39
    Usk, WA 99180
    Phone: (509) 447-7429
    Fax:  (509) 445-2274
    Email: lrussell@kalispeltribe.com

  •  Back
  • Debbie Hales
    Early Education Director
    Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
    463 Stratton Rd
    Port Angeles, WA 98363
    Phone: (360) 452-2587 x9
    Fax:  (360) 452-5105
    Email: debbie.hales@elwha.org

  •  Back
  • Bonnie Hayward
    Early Learning Director
    Lummi Nation
    2616 Kwina Road
    Bellingham, WA 98226
    Phone: (360) 384-2260
    Fax:  (360) 312-1344
    Email: bonnieh@lummi-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Janelle Johnson
    Early Learning Site Manager
    Lummi Nation
    2616 Kwina Road
    Bellingham, WA 98226
    Phone: (360) 752-7100
    Fax:  (360) 676-1074
    Email: janellel@lummi-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Kelly Maines
    ECE Manager
    Makah Indian Tribe
    PO Box 115
    Neah Bay, WA 98357
    Phone: (360) 645-2336
    Fax:  (360) 645-2359
    Email: kelly.maines@makah.com

  •  Back
  • Allison Daniel
    Grants and Contracts Officer
    Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
    39015 - 172nd Avenue SE
    Auburn, WA 98002
    Phone: (253) 876-3114 Bi
    Fax:  (253) 939-5311
    Email: allison.daniel@muckleshoot.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Julia Anderson
    ECE Director
    Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
    39015 - 172nd Avenue SE
    Auburn, WA 98002
    Phone: (253) 876-3079
    Fax:  (253) 876-3037
    Email: julia.anderson@muckleshoot.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Nadeen Jimmy
    Social Services Director
    Nooksack Indian Tribe
    PO Box 157
    5016 Deming Road
    Deming, WA 98244
    Phone: (360) 592-5176 x5442
    Fax:  (360) 306-5099
    Email: njimmy@nooksack-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Jacki Haight
    Early Childhood Program Director
    Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
    31912 Little Boston Road, NE
    Kingston, WA 98346
    Phone: (360) 297-6262
    Fax:  (360) 297-7097
    Email: jhaight@pgst.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Peggy McCloud
    Child Care Director
    Puyallup Tribe of Indians
    3009 E. Portland Ave
    Tacoma, WA 98404
    Phone: (253) 680-5515 x5511
    Fax:  (253) 428-0863
    Email: peggy.mccloud@puyalluptribe.com

  •  Back
  • Nicole Earls
    Human Services Director
    Quileute Tribal Council
    PO Box 279
    La Push, WA 98350
    Phone: (360) 374-4306
    Fax:  (360) 374-5066
    Email: nicole.earls@quileutenation.org

  •  Back
  • Kendall Peterson
    Head Start Manager
    Quinault Indian Nation
    PO Box 189
    Taholah, WA 98587
    Phone: (360) 276-8211 x347
    Fax:  (360) 276-8354
    Email: kendall.peterson@quinault.org

  •  Back
  • Tanya Portwine
    CCDF Director
    Samish Indian Nation
    1618 D Ave
    PO Box 217
    Anacortes, WA 98221
    Phone: (360) 588-8806
    Fax:  (360) 588-1091
    Email: tportwine@samishtribe.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Kara Briggs
    Education Director
    Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
    5318 Chief Brown Lane
    Darrington, WA 98241
    Phone: (360) 436-1854 x243
    Fax:  (360) 436-1511
    Email: kbriggs@sauk-suitattle.com

  •  Back
  • Antonio Sandifer
    Education Director
    Skokomish Indian Tribe
    N 80 Tribal Center Road
    Shelton, WA 98584
    Phone: (360) 877-9007 x2402
    Fax:  (360) 877-9054
    Email: asandifer@skokomish.org

  •  Back
  • Audrey Castleberry
    CCDF Administrator
    Snoqualmie Tribe
    PO Box 969
    8130 Railroad Avenue,  Suite 103
    Snoqualmie, WA 98065
    Phone: (425) 888-6551 x6221
    Fax:  (425) 831-2112
    Email: audrey.castleberry@snoqualmietribe.us

  •  Back
  • Bessie Medicinebird
    Child Care & Services Program Coordinator
    Snoqualmie Tribe
    PO Box 969
    8130 Railroad Avenue,  Suite 103
    Snoqualmie, WA 98065
    Phone: (425) 888-6551 x6221
    Fax:  (425) 831-2112
    Email: bessie.medicinebird@snoqualmietribe.us

  •  Back
  • Shelley Weidemeier
    Wellness and Prevention Program Manager
    South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency
    3104 SE Old Olympic Highway
    Shelton, WA 98584
    Phone: (360) 426-3990 x3202
    Fax:  (360) 427-8003
    Email: weidemeri@spipa.org

  •  Back
  • Tara Martin
    Program Manager
    Spokane Tribe of Indians
    PO Box 100
    Wellpinit, WA 99040
    Phone: (509)458-6559
    Fax:  (509)458-8017
    Email: taram@spokanetribe.com

  •  Back
  • Stacy White
    Child Care Director
    Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians
    PO Box 277
    3310 Smokey Point Drive
    Arlington, WA 98223-0277
    Phone: (360) 631-5583
    Fax:  (360) 659-3113
    Email: swhite@stillaguamish.com

  •  Back
  • Jeanne Robson
    Child Care Director
    Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
    11404 Moorage Way
    LaConner, WA 98257
    Phone: (360) 466-7276
    Fax:  (360) 466-7350
    Email: jrobson@swinomish.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • John Stephens
    Director Social Services
    Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
    11404 Moorage Way
    LaConner, WA 98257
    Phone: (360) 466-7216
    Fax:  (360) 466-1632
    Email: jstephens@swinomish.nsn.us

  •  Back
  • Wilma Lady
    Childcare Coordinator
    The Suquamish Tribe
    PO Box 498
    Suquamish, WA 98392
    Phone: (360) 394-8579
    Fax:  (360) 598-4418
    Email: wlady@Suquamish.nsn.ustom

  •  Back
  • Jeanne Dengate
    Child Care Center Director
    The Tulalip Tribes
    6406 Marine Drive
    Tulalip, WA 98271
    Phone: (360) 716-4710
    Fax:  (360) 716-0310
    Email: jdengate@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Laura Waukechon
    Program Manager
    Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
    25944 Community Plaza Way
    Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
    Phone: (360) 854-7108
    Fax:  (360) 854-7099
    Email: lauraw@upperskagit.com

  •  Back
  • Penny Jim
    Child Care Director
    Yakama Nation
    PO Box 151
    Toppenish, WA 98948
    Phone: (509) 865-5121 x4357
    Fax:  (509) 865-8899
    Email: pennyj@yakama.com

  •  Back

Wisconsin

  • Jamie Corbine
    Child Care Coordinator
    Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    PO Box 55
    72772 Elm St.
    Odanah, WI 54861
    Phone: (715) 682-7127 x1401
    Fax:  (715) 682-7883
    Email: bamoozhe@badriver-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Una Ross
    Child Care Program Manager
    Forest County Potawatomi
    5415 Everybody's Road
    PO Box 340
    Crandon, WI 54520
    Phone: (715) 478-7358
    Fax:  (715) 478-7365
    Email: unad.ross@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Bonita M Rhymer
    Child Care Program Manager
    Ho-Chunk Nation
    808 Red Iron Road
    PO Box 40
    Black River Falls, WI 54615
    Phone: (715) 284-2622 x5148
    Fax:  (715) 284-0097
    Email: Bonita.Rhymer@ho-chunk.com

  •  Back
  • Cynthia Miller
    Interim Child Care Director
    Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    13394 W. Trepania Rd
    Hayward, WI 54843
    Phone: (715) 558-7474 x7458
    Fax:  (715) 634-4767
    Email: cynthia.miller@lco-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Melissa Kagigebi
    Child Care Co-Coordinator
    Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    13394 W. Trepania Rd
    Hayward, WI 54843
    Phone: (715) 634-8934 x7658
    Fax:  (715) 699-1104
    Email: melissa.kagigebi@lco-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Kim Domini
    Little Dreams Daycare Director
    Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
    PO Box 67
    418 Little Pines
    Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
    Phone: (715) 588-4223
    Fax:  (715) 588-7930
    Email: kdomini@ldftribe.com

  •  Back
  • Gary Pyawasay
    Early Childhood Services Administrator
    Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
    PO Box 910
    N733 Head Start Road
    Keshena, WI 54135
    Phone: (715) 799-3384 x5746
    Fax:  (715) 799-5054
    Email: gpyawasay@mitw.org

  •  Back
  • Cheryl Vandenberg
    Child Care Services Program Manager
    Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
    2640 Westpoint Road
    PO Box 365
    Oneida, WI 54155
    Phone: (920) 490-3738
    Fax:  (920) 490-6803
    Email: cvanden2@oneidanation.org

  •  Back
  • Linda Johnston
    ECC Administrator (HS, EHS)
    Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewas
    88385 Pike Road, Hwy 13
    Bayfield, WI 54814
    Phone: (715) 779-3952 x2550
    Fax:  (715) 779-5046
    Email: linda.johnston@redcliff-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Carla Ruuskanen
    Economic Support/Financial Services Director
    Sokaogon Chippewa Community Mole Lake Band
    10808 Sokaogon Drive
    Crandon, WI 54520-9635
    Phone: (715) 478-3265
    Fax:  (715) 478-7618
    Email: Carla.ruuskanen@scc-nsn.gov

  •  Back
  • Jackie Churchill
    Chid Care Coordinator
    St. Croix Chippewa Tribe of Wisconsin
    24663 Angeline Avenue
    Webster, WI 54863
    Phone: (715) 349-2195 x5302
    Fax:  (715) 349-2195
    Email: jackiec@stcroixtribalcenter.com

  •  Back
  • Crystal Malone
    Economic Support Manager
    Stockbridge-Munsee Tribe
    8476 Moh He Con Nuck Road
    PO Box 70
    Bowler, WI 54416
    Phone: (715) 793-4885
    Fax:  (715) 793-4865
    Email: crystal.malone@mohican-nsn.gov

  •  Back

Wyoming

  • Pauline Davis
    Child Care Coordinator
    Eastern Shoshone Nation
    PO Box 1210
    104 Washakie
    Fort Washakie, WY 82514
    Phone: (307) 332-7254
    Fax:  (307) 332-8687
    Email: pauline.davis@eshoshone.org

  •  Back
  • Brenda Hubbard
    CCDF Administrator
    Northern Arapaho Nation
    230 W. Main Street
    Riverton, WY 82501
    Phone: (307) 857-2436 x226
    Fax:  (307) 857-0230
    Email: nanccdf@yahoo.com

  •  Back
Last Reviewed: April 15, 2019